ALPHAFORGE RESEARCH · COMPANY FILE · MATERIALS

$ELMT

Elmet Group Co. · Nasdaq · SIC 3490 · CIK 2101698 · revision 4 as of 2026-09-28

All companies · Free for people and agents · JSON · Download model CSV · Operating scenarios

Save to watchlist | My watchlist

Revision history | Follow updates | Open model lab | Test an assumption

Research status

Evidence awaiting review · 56 pending evidence leads

Financial accounts through
2026-07-03
Authored update
2026-09-28
Source scan
Full model review
Not recorded
Latest event review
Oldest pending lead
Open evidence leads
  • 8-K filed 2026-09-30
  • 8-K filed 2026-10-02
  • Analysts Offer Insights on Technology Companies: HubSpot (HUBS), Salesforce (CRM) and Lightpath Technologies (LPTH) - The Globe and Mail
  • Top Elmet Group (ELMT) Competitors 2026 - MarketBeat
  • Non-controlling/minority interest of Elmet Group Co. – LS:A4274M - TradingView

Leads require verification; they are not established material changes.

A published model and a successful scan do not establish a completed review. Status describes current monitoring; every promotion requires fresh checks.

Research status JSON

Business

The Elmet Group manufactures tungsten and molybdenum components and advanced high-power systems. Its new government-backed supply-chain program adds planned mining, refining and stockpile-delivery activity. Existing product demand, material prices, investment timing and senior preferred claims determine cash economics.

Three drivers

  1. Core demand versus raw-material price pass-through
  2. Incremental tungsten supply and accepted stockpile deliveries
  3. Staged preferred funding, project cash and acquisition terms

Thesis

Our view

September funding materially expands the execution opportunity but also adds preferred and dilution claims. The research tests when real external deliveries and operating cash follow investment, keeping contract ceilings and received financing separate from revenue.

What changes it

Track tranche closings, external project cash, inventory, purchase-price adjustments and accepted stockpile orders before upgrading the earnings case. The late-September agreements add three items to watch: the $124.75M Masan High-Tech Materials stake (a minority holding with a break fee, not tungsten supply), the Tungsten West offtake from 2027 (contracted volume, not revenue), and the Blue Moon warrant (dilution alongside the earlier CAD35M commitment).

Scenario ranges

Explicit downside/base/upside business assumptions; not price targets, probabilities or historical market-memory bands.

Model · 4 fiscal quarters available

Fiscal quarter2025Q1
2025-03-31
2025Q2
2025-06-30
2026Q1
2026-04-03
2026Q2
2026-07-03
Revenue ($M)46.4149.1256.0166.42
Gross profit ($M)8.6310.1411.8316.64
Operating income ($M)2.953.261.95-7.66
Net income ($M)1.271.28-0.38-4.58
EPS, diluted ($)0.0690.0610-0.029-0.1610
Diluted shares (M)20.11120.31220.11128.412
Cash ($M)—1.8131.81466.115
Long-term debt ($M)——26.81610.417
Cash from operations ($M)5.3181.0†196.918-14.5†19
Capex ($M)2.7201.9†212.3200.8†21
Free cash flow ($M)2.6†22-0.9†234.6†22-15.3†23

† derived (Q4 = fiscal year minus the first three quarters; year-to-date cash flows differenced; FCF = CFO − capex). Superscripts are the provenance notes below.

Estimates · base scenario

PeriodRevenue ($M)EPS ($)As ofBasis
2026Q377.7—2026-09-19Desk base scenario. Revenue basis: Total revenue ($M). Calculated from the operating-model inputs below; not consensus or company guidance.
2026Q483.0—2026-09-19Desk base scenario. Revenue basis: Total revenue ($M). Calculated from the operating-model inputs below; not consensus or company guidance.
2027Q188.4—2026-09-19Desk base scenario. Revenue basis: Total revenue ($M). Calculated from the operating-model inputs below; not consensus or company guidance.
2027Q2102.0—2026-09-19Desk base scenario. Revenue basis: Total revenue ($M). Calculated from the operating-model inputs below; not consensus or company guidance.

Metal-price pass-through, staged government capital and new delivery obligations

Operating scenarios · reviewed 2026-09-19 · USD millions unless labeled otherwise · our assumptions, not consensus

Separate legacy demand from incremental metal-price pass-through, acquired German operations and future stockpile deliveries. Calculate gross profit after matched input costs, then operating and cash costs including inventory. Model the announced domestic/JV build, raw-material prepayments and minority investment separately. Show initial preferred proceeds, conditional semiannual tranches and compounding PIK claims without calling them sales. Explicitly model a conditional German purchase-price sensitivity rather than treating the negative fixed component as free cash.

Reported anchors and guidance

MeasurePeriodValueBasis
revenueH1 / July 3 2026122.41reported. USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Source · 2026-08-13
inventory useH1 / July 3 202632.76reported. USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Source · 2026-08-13
cfoH1 / July 3 2026-7.57reported. USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Source · 2026-08-13
capexH1 / July 3 20263.14reported. Net capex is after capital grants; strategic cash was exercise of an investment call option. Source · 2026-08-13
H1 cash after net PP&E and strategic cashH1 2026-12.14derived. No further grant cash added again.
cashH1 / July 3 202666.12reported. USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Source · 2026-08-13
backlogH1 / July 3 2026131.50reported. USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Source · 2026-08-13
preferred receivedSeptember 2026200.00reported. The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Source · 2026-09-14
preferred remainingSeptember 2026250.00reported. The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Source · 2026-09-14
Annual preferred PIK rateContract5.5%reported. Quarterly compounding; no current cash dividend assumed. Source · 2026-09-14
stockpile ceilingSeptember 20262,000.00reported. The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Source · 2026-09-14
stockpile minimumSeptember 2026150.00reported. The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Source · 2026-09-14
domestic investmentSeptember 2026165.00reported. The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Source · 2026-09-14
springer initialSeptember 202675.00reported. The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Source · 2026-09-14
springer prepayment capacitySeptember 202650.00reported. The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Source · 2026-09-14
award withholdingH1 / July 3 20264.37reported. USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Source · 2026-08-13
bonus capSeptember 20263.00reported. The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Source · 2026-09-14

Downside scenario

PeriodOperating cash flow proxy ($M)Net cash PP&E including controlled JV ($M)Total revenue ($M)Core and acquired component revenue ($M)Gross profit proxy ($M)Preferred PIK economic accrual ($M)Prepayments minority/acquisition cash ($M)Operating income proxy ($M)Preferred funding cash ($M)Accepted stockpile deliveries ($M)Cash after preferred funding ($M)Cash after business investing ($M)
2026Q3-23.9915.0078.4078.4014.610.570.00-3.79200.000.00161.01-38.99
2026Q4-30.6230.0082.7382.7314.902.7650.55-5.520.000.00-111.17-111.17
2027Q1-35.7545.0084.0684.0615.192.800.00-7.250.000.00-80.75-80.75
2027Q2-41.6950.0086.0586.0516.172.8364.24-11.290.000.00-155.93-155.93
FY2026-62.1848.14283.54283.5457.973.3351.98-15.08200.000.0037.70-162.30
FY2027-164.03210.00362.52347.5267.7511.4260.24-37.130.0015.00-434.27-434.27

Base scenario

PeriodOperating cash flow proxy ($M)Net cash PP&E including controlled JV ($M)Total revenue ($M)Core and acquired component revenue ($M)Gross profit proxy ($M)Preferred PIK economic accrual ($M)Prepayments minority/acquisition cash ($M)Operating income proxy ($M)Preferred funding cash ($M)Accepted stockpile deliveries ($M)Cash after preferred funding ($M)Cash after business investing ($M)
2026Q3-13.7715.0077.7277.7217.430.570.001.43200.000.00171.23-28.77
2026Q4-18.5425.0083.0483.0418.262.7650.550.460.000.00-94.09-94.09
2027Q1-21.9540.0088.3688.3619.452.972.34-0.1550.000.00-14.29-64.29
2027Q2-25.7145.00102.0197.0122.293.5225.00-2.110.005.00-95.71-95.71
FY2026-39.8843.14283.17283.1764.153.3351.98-3.87200.000.0065.00-135.00
FY2027-98.41190.00435.68390.6893.2914.5523.341.09100.0045.00-211.75-311.75

Upside scenario

PeriodOperating cash flow proxy ($M)Net cash PP&E including controlled JV ($M)Total revenue ($M)Core and acquired component revenue ($M)Gross profit proxy ($M)Preferred PIK economic accrual ($M)Prepayments minority/acquisition cash ($M)Operating income proxy ($M)Preferred funding cash ($M)Accepted stockpile deliveries ($M)Cash after preferred funding ($M)Cash after business investing ($M)
2026Q3-10.3415.0076.7176.7119.360.570.003.36200.000.00174.66-25.34
2026Q4-13.6830.0081.3681.3620.622.7650.552.820.000.00-94.23-94.23
2027Q1-14.8545.0095.0090.0023.552.97-6.353.9550.005.00-3.50-53.50
2027Q2-18.2055.00118.64103.6427.803.5225.003.400.0015.00-98.20-98.20
FY2026-31.5948.14280.48280.4868.443.3351.980.42200.000.0068.29-131.71
FY2027-65.58225.00509.85424.85117.6214.5514.6625.42100.0085.00-205.24-305.24
All inputs and formulas — reproduce this model
Input / calculationPeriod / caseValue / unitEvidence or assumption
revenue
h1_revenue
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared122.41
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
core revenue
h1_core_revenue
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared122.41
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
stockpile revenue
h1_stockpile_revenue
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared0.00
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
gross profit
h1_gross_profit
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared28.46
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
operating income
h1_operating_income
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared-5.76
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
cfo
h1_cfo
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared-7.57
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
capex
h1_capex
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared3.14
USD_millions
reported: Net capex is after capital grants; strategic cash was exercise of an investment call option. Primary source · 2026-08-13
strategic cash
h1_strategic_cash
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared1.43
USD_millions
reported: Net capex is after capital grants; strategic cash was exercise of an investment call option. Primary source · 2026-08-13
preferred funding
h1_preferred_funding
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared0.00
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
preferred pik
h1_preferred_pik
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared0.00
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
sbc
h1_sbc
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared10.73
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
da
h1_da
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared3.78
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
inventory use
h1_inventory_use
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared32.76
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
award withholding
h1_award_withholding
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared4.37
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
cash
cash
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared66.12
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
backlog
backlog
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared131.50
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
net ipo
net_ipo
H1 / July 3 2026 / shared125.36
USD_millions
reported: USD millions; preferred financing and stockpile program occurred after H1. Primary source · 2026-08-13
Net capex and investment purchase
h1_business_investing
H1 2026 / shared4.57
USD_millions
derived: Uses statement net-of-capital-grants presentation. Formula: sum(h1_capex, h1_strategic_cash).
H1 cash after net PP&E and strategic cash
h1_cash_after_investing
H1 2026 / shared-12.14
USD_millions
derived: No further grant cash added again. Formula: subtract(h1_cfo, h1_business_investing).
H1 cash after preferred funding
h1_cash_after_funding
H1 2026 / shared-12.14
USD_millions
derived: H1 IPO cash is outside this selected-funding comparison. Formula: sum(h1_cash_after_investing, h1_preferred_funding).
preferred received
preferred_received
September 2026 / shared200.00
USD_millions
reported: The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Primary source · 2026-09-14
preferred remaining
preferred_remaining
September 2026 / shared250.00
USD_millions
reported: The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Primary source · 2026-09-14
stockpile ceiling
stockpile_ceiling
September 2026 / shared2,000.00
USD_millions
reported: The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Primary source · 2026-09-14
stockpile minimum
stockpile_minimum
September 2026 / shared150.00
USD_millions
reported: The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Primary source · 2026-09-14
domestic investment
domestic_investment
September 2026 / shared165.00
USD_millions
reported: The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Primary source · 2026-09-14
springer initial
springer_initial
September 2026 / shared75.00
USD_millions
reported: The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Primary source · 2026-09-14
springer prepayment capacity
springer_prepayment_capacity
September 2026 / shared50.00
USD_millions
reported: The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Primary source · 2026-09-14
bonus cap
bonus_cap
September 2026 / shared3.00
USD_millions
reported: The $200M initial receipt is actual. Other commitments, limits and intended investments are not automatically receipts or current revenue. Primary source · 2026-09-14
Annual preferred PIK rate
preferred_rate
Contract / shared5.5%
ratio
reported: Quarterly compounding; no current cash dividend assumed. Primary source · 2026-09-14
Q2 revenue
q2_revenue
2026Q2 / shared66.40
USD_millions
reported: Reported consolidated amount, converted from thousands to millions. Primary source · 2026-08-13
Q2 gross profit
q2_gross
2026Q2 / shared16.61
USD_millions
reported: Reported consolidated amount, converted from thousands to millions. Primary source · 2026-08-13
Net volume and mix versus Q2
downside_2026q3_demand_index
2026Q3 / downside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
downside_2026q3_legacy_demand
2026Q3 / downside66.40
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, downside_2026q3_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
downside_2026q3_metal_pass
2026Q3 / downside12.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
downside_2026q3_german_revenue
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
downside_2026q3_core_revenue
2026Q3 / downside78.40
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_legacy_demand, downside_2026q3_metal_pass, downside_2026q3_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
downside_2026q3_stockpile_revenue
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
downside_2026q3_revenue
2026Q3 / downside78.40
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_core_revenue, downside_2026q3_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
downside_2026q3_core_margin
2026Q3 / downside22.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
downside_2026q3_legacy_gross
2026Q3 / downside14.61
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q3_legacy_demand, downside_2026q3_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
downside_2026q3_pass_cost_ratio
2026Q3 / downside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
downside_2026q3_metal_cost
2026Q3 / downside12.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q3_metal_pass, downside_2026q3_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
downside_2026q3_price_gross
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(downside_2026q3_metal_pass, downside_2026q3_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
downside_2026q3_german_margin
2026Q3 / downside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
downside_2026q3_german_gross
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q3_german_revenue, downside_2026q3_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
downside_2026q3_stock_margin
2026Q3 / downside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
downside_2026q3_stockpile_gross
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q3_stockpile_revenue, downside_2026q3_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
downside_2026q3_gross_profit
2026Q3 / downside14.61
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_legacy_gross, downside_2026q3_price_gross, downside_2026q3_german_gross, downside_2026q3_stockpile_gross).
SBC
downside_2026q3_sbc
2026Q3 / downside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
downside_2026q3_da
2026Q3 / downside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
downside_2026q3_cash_bonus
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
downside_2026q3_cash_opex
2026Q3 / downside14.40
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
downside_2026q3_opex
2026Q3 / downside18.40
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_cash_opex, downside_2026q3_sbc, downside_2026q3_da, downside_2026q3_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
downside_2026q3_operating_income
2026Q3 / downside-3.79
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(downside_2026q3_gross_profit, downside_2026q3_opex).
Cash interest income
downside_2026q3_cash_interest_income
2026Q3 / downside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
downside_2026q3_operating_cash_earnings
2026Q3 / downside2.21
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_operating_income, downside_2026q3_sbc, downside_2026q3_da, downside_2026q3_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
downside_2026q3_cash_tax
2026Q3 / downside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
downside_2026q3_cash_interest
2026Q3 / downside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
downside_2026q3_inventory_other_cash
2026Q3 / downside18.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
downside_2026q3_inventory_price_fraction
2026Q3 / downside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
downside_2026q3_pass_inventory_cash
2026Q3 / downside6.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q3_metal_pass, downside_2026q3_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
downside_2026q3_cash_uses
2026Q3 / downside26.20
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_cash_tax, downside_2026q3_cash_interest, downside_2026q3_inventory_other_cash, downside_2026q3_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
downside_2026q3_cfo
2026Q3 / downside-23.99
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(downside_2026q3_operating_cash_earnings, downside_2026q3_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
downside_2026q3_capex
2026Q3 / downside15.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
downside_2026q3_german_eur_amount
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
downside_2026q3_eur_usd
2026Q3 / downside115.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
downside_2026q3_german_price
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q3_german_eur_amount, downside_2026q3_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
downside_2026q3_cad_commitment
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
downside_2026q3_cad_usd
2026Q3 / downside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
downside_2026q3_blue_moon
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q3_cad_commitment, downside_2026q3_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
downside_2026q3_raw_prepay
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
downside_2026q3_strategic_cash
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_blue_moon, downside_2026q3_raw_prepay, downside_2026q3_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
downside_2026q3_business_investment
2026Q3 / downside15.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_capex, downside_2026q3_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
downside_2026q3_cash_after_investing
2026Q3 / downside-38.99
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(downside_2026q3_cfo, downside_2026q3_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
downside_2026q3_preferred_funding
2026Q3 / downside200.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
Opening preferred claim
downside_2026q3_preferred_opening
2026Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding quarter weight
downside_2026q3_funding_weight
2026Q3 / downside20.9%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
downside_2026q3_new_pik_basis
2026Q3 / downside41.76
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q3_preferred_funding, downside_2026q3_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
downside_2026q3_pik_basis
2026Q3 / downside41.76
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_preferred_opening, downside_2026q3_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
downside_2026q3_quarter_year
2026Q3 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
downside_2026q3_preferred_pik
2026Q3 / downside0.57
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q3_pik_basis, preferred_rate, downside_2026q3_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
downside_2026q3_preferred_ending
2026Q3 / downside200.57
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_preferred_opening, downside_2026q3_preferred_funding, downside_2026q3_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
downside_2026q3_cash_after_funding
2026Q3 / downside161.01
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_cash_after_investing, downside_2026q3_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
downside_2026q4_demand_index
2026Q4 / downside102.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
downside_2026q4_legacy_demand
2026Q4 / downside67.73
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, downside_2026q4_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
downside_2026q4_metal_pass
2026Q4 / downside15.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
downside_2026q4_german_revenue
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
downside_2026q4_core_revenue
2026Q4 / downside82.73
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_legacy_demand, downside_2026q4_metal_pass, downside_2026q4_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
downside_2026q4_stockpile_revenue
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
downside_2026q4_revenue
2026Q4 / downside82.73
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_core_revenue, downside_2026q4_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
downside_2026q4_core_margin
2026Q4 / downside22.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
downside_2026q4_legacy_gross
2026Q4 / downside14.90
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q4_legacy_demand, downside_2026q4_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
downside_2026q4_pass_cost_ratio
2026Q4 / downside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
downside_2026q4_metal_cost
2026Q4 / downside15.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q4_metal_pass, downside_2026q4_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
downside_2026q4_price_gross
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(downside_2026q4_metal_pass, downside_2026q4_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
downside_2026q4_german_margin
2026Q4 / downside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
downside_2026q4_german_gross
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q4_german_revenue, downside_2026q4_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
downside_2026q4_stock_margin
2026Q4 / downside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
downside_2026q4_stockpile_gross
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q4_stockpile_revenue, downside_2026q4_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
downside_2026q4_gross_profit
2026Q4 / downside14.90
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_legacy_gross, downside_2026q4_price_gross, downside_2026q4_german_gross, downside_2026q4_stockpile_gross).
SBC
downside_2026q4_sbc
2026Q4 / downside2.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
downside_2026q4_da
2026Q4 / downside2.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
downside_2026q4_cash_bonus
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
downside_2026q4_cash_opex
2026Q4 / downside15.72
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
downside_2026q4_opex
2026Q4 / downside20.42
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_cash_opex, downside_2026q4_sbc, downside_2026q4_da, downside_2026q4_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
downside_2026q4_operating_income
2026Q4 / downside-5.52
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(downside_2026q4_gross_profit, downside_2026q4_opex).
Cash interest income
downside_2026q4_cash_interest_income
2026Q4 / downside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
downside_2026q4_operating_cash_earnings
2026Q4 / downside1.18
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_operating_income, downside_2026q4_sbc, downside_2026q4_da, downside_2026q4_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
downside_2026q4_cash_tax
2026Q4 / downside2.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
downside_2026q4_cash_interest
2026Q4 / downside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
downside_2026q4_inventory_other_cash
2026Q4 / downside21.60
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
downside_2026q4_inventory_price_fraction
2026Q4 / downside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
downside_2026q4_pass_inventory_cash
2026Q4 / downside7.50
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q4_metal_pass, downside_2026q4_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
downside_2026q4_cash_uses
2026Q4 / downside31.80
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_cash_tax, downside_2026q4_cash_interest, downside_2026q4_inventory_other_cash, downside_2026q4_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
downside_2026q4_cfo
2026Q4 / downside-30.62
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(downside_2026q4_operating_cash_earnings, downside_2026q4_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
downside_2026q4_capex
2026Q4 / downside30.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
downside_2026q4_german_eur_amount
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
downside_2026q4_eur_usd
2026Q4 / downside115.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
downside_2026q4_german_price
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q4_german_eur_amount, downside_2026q4_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
downside_2026q4_cad_commitment
2026Q4 / downside35.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
downside_2026q4_cad_usd
2026Q4 / downside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
downside_2026q4_blue_moon
2026Q4 / downside25.55
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q4_cad_commitment, downside_2026q4_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
downside_2026q4_raw_prepay
2026Q4 / downside25.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
downside_2026q4_strategic_cash
2026Q4 / downside50.55
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_blue_moon, downside_2026q4_raw_prepay, downside_2026q4_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
downside_2026q4_business_investment
2026Q4 / downside80.55
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_capex, downside_2026q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
downside_2026q4_cash_after_investing
2026Q4 / downside-111.17
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(downside_2026q4_cfo, downside_2026q4_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
downside_2026q4_preferred_funding
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
downside_2026q4_funding_weight
2026Q4 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
downside_2026q4_new_pik_basis
2026Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q4_preferred_funding, downside_2026q4_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
downside_2026q4_pik_basis
2026Q4 / downside200.57
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_preferred_ending, downside_2026q4_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
downside_2026q4_quarter_year
2026Q4 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
downside_2026q4_preferred_pik
2026Q4 / downside2.76
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(downside_2026q4_pik_basis, preferred_rate, downside_2026q4_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
downside_2026q4_preferred_ending
2026Q4 / downside203.33
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(downside_2026q3_preferred_ending, downside_2026q4_preferred_funding, downside_2026q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
downside_2026q4_cash_after_funding
2026Q4 / downside-111.17
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_cash_after_investing, downside_2026q4_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
downside_2027q1_demand_index
2027Q1 / downside104.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
downside_2027q1_legacy_demand
2027Q1 / downside69.06
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, downside_2027q1_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
downside_2027q1_metal_pass
2027Q1 / downside15.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
downside_2027q1_german_revenue
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
downside_2027q1_core_revenue
2027Q1 / downside84.06
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_legacy_demand, downside_2027q1_metal_pass, downside_2027q1_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
downside_2027q1_stockpile_revenue
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
downside_2027q1_revenue
2027Q1 / downside84.06
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_core_revenue, downside_2027q1_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
downside_2027q1_core_margin
2027Q1 / downside22.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
downside_2027q1_legacy_gross
2027Q1 / downside15.19
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q1_legacy_demand, downside_2027q1_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
downside_2027q1_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q1 / downside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
downside_2027q1_metal_cost
2027Q1 / downside15.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q1_metal_pass, downside_2027q1_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
downside_2027q1_price_gross
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q1_metal_pass, downside_2027q1_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
downside_2027q1_german_margin
2027Q1 / downside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
downside_2027q1_german_gross
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q1_german_revenue, downside_2027q1_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
downside_2027q1_stock_margin
2027Q1 / downside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
downside_2027q1_stockpile_gross
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q1_stockpile_revenue, downside_2027q1_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
downside_2027q1_gross_profit
2027Q1 / downside15.19
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_legacy_gross, downside_2027q1_price_gross, downside_2027q1_german_gross, downside_2027q1_stockpile_gross).
SBC
downside_2027q1_sbc
2027Q1 / downside2.40
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
downside_2027q1_da
2027Q1 / downside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
downside_2027q1_cash_bonus
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
downside_2027q1_cash_opex
2027Q1 / downside17.04
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
downside_2027q1_opex
2027Q1 / downside22.44
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_cash_opex, downside_2027q1_sbc, downside_2027q1_da, downside_2027q1_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
downside_2027q1_operating_income
2027Q1 / downside-7.25
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q1_gross_profit, downside_2027q1_opex).
Cash interest income
downside_2027q1_cash_interest_income
2027Q1 / downside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
downside_2027q1_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q1 / downside0.15
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_operating_income, downside_2027q1_sbc, downside_2027q1_da, downside_2027q1_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
downside_2027q1_cash_tax
2027Q1 / downside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
downside_2027q1_cash_interest
2027Q1 / downside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
downside_2027q1_inventory_other_cash
2027Q1 / downside25.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
downside_2027q1_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q1 / downside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
downside_2027q1_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q1 / downside7.50
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q1_metal_pass, downside_2027q1_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
downside_2027q1_cash_uses
2027Q1 / downside35.90
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_cash_tax, downside_2027q1_cash_interest, downside_2027q1_inventory_other_cash, downside_2027q1_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
downside_2027q1_cfo
2027Q1 / downside-35.75
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q1_operating_cash_earnings, downside_2027q1_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
downside_2027q1_capex
2027Q1 / downside45.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
downside_2027q1_german_eur_amount
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
downside_2027q1_eur_usd
2027Q1 / downside115.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
downside_2027q1_german_price
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q1_german_eur_amount, downside_2027q1_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
downside_2027q1_cad_commitment
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
downside_2027q1_cad_usd
2027Q1 / downside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
downside_2027q1_blue_moon
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q1_cad_commitment, downside_2027q1_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
downside_2027q1_raw_prepay
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
downside_2027q1_strategic_cash
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_blue_moon, downside_2027q1_raw_prepay, downside_2027q1_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
downside_2027q1_business_investment
2027Q1 / downside45.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_capex, downside_2027q1_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
downside_2027q1_cash_after_investing
2027Q1 / downside-80.75
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q1_cfo, downside_2027q1_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
downside_2027q1_preferred_funding
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
downside_2027q1_funding_weight
2027Q1 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
downside_2027q1_new_pik_basis
2027Q1 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q1_preferred_funding, downside_2027q1_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
downside_2027q1_pik_basis
2027Q1 / downside203.33
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_preferred_ending, downside_2027q1_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
downside_2027q1_quarter_year
2027Q1 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
downside_2027q1_preferred_pik
2027Q1 / downside2.80
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q1_pik_basis, preferred_rate, downside_2027q1_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
downside_2027q1_preferred_ending
2027Q1 / downside206.13
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(downside_2026q4_preferred_ending, downside_2027q1_preferred_funding, downside_2027q1_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
downside_2027q1_cash_after_funding
2027Q1 / downside-80.75
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_cash_after_investing, downside_2027q1_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
downside_2027q2_demand_index
2027Q2 / downside107.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
downside_2027q2_legacy_demand
2027Q2 / downside71.05
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, downside_2027q2_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
downside_2027q2_metal_pass
2027Q2 / downside12.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
downside_2027q2_german_revenue
2027Q2 / downside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
downside_2027q2_core_revenue
2027Q2 / downside86.05
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_legacy_demand, downside_2027q2_metal_pass, downside_2027q2_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
downside_2027q2_stockpile_revenue
2027Q2 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
downside_2027q2_revenue
2027Q2 / downside86.05
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_core_revenue, downside_2027q2_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
downside_2027q2_core_margin
2027Q2 / downside22.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
downside_2027q2_legacy_gross
2027Q2 / downside15.63
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q2_legacy_demand, downside_2027q2_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
downside_2027q2_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q2 / downside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
downside_2027q2_metal_cost
2027Q2 / downside12.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q2_metal_pass, downside_2027q2_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
downside_2027q2_price_gross
2027Q2 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q2_metal_pass, downside_2027q2_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
downside_2027q2_german_margin
2027Q2 / downside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
downside_2027q2_german_gross
2027Q2 / downside0.54
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q2_german_revenue, downside_2027q2_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
downside_2027q2_stock_margin
2027Q2 / downside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
downside_2027q2_stockpile_gross
2027Q2 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q2_stockpile_revenue, downside_2027q2_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
downside_2027q2_gross_profit
2027Q2 / downside16.17
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_legacy_gross, downside_2027q2_price_gross, downside_2027q2_german_gross, downside_2027q2_stockpile_gross).
SBC
downside_2027q2_sbc
2027Q2 / downside2.60
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
downside_2027q2_da
2027Q2 / downside3.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
downside_2027q2_cash_bonus
2027Q2 / downside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
downside_2027q2_cash_opex
2027Q2 / downside18.36
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
downside_2027q2_opex
2027Q2 / downside27.46
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_cash_opex, downside_2027q2_sbc, downside_2027q2_da, downside_2027q2_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
downside_2027q2_operating_income
2027Q2 / downside-11.29
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q2_gross_profit, downside_2027q2_opex).
Cash interest income
downside_2027q2_cash_interest_income
2027Q2 / downside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
downside_2027q2_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q2 / downside-3.19
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_operating_income, downside_2027q2_sbc, downside_2027q2_da, downside_2027q2_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
downside_2027q2_cash_tax
2027Q2 / downside3.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
downside_2027q2_cash_interest
2027Q2 / downside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
downside_2027q2_inventory_other_cash
2027Q2 / downside28.80
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
downside_2027q2_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q2 / downside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
downside_2027q2_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q2 / downside6.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q2_metal_pass, downside_2027q2_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
downside_2027q2_cash_uses
2027Q2 / downside38.50
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_cash_tax, downside_2027q2_cash_interest, downside_2027q2_inventory_other_cash, downside_2027q2_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
downside_2027q2_cfo
2027Q2 / downside-41.69
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q2_operating_cash_earnings, downside_2027q2_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
downside_2027q2_capex
2027Q2 / downside50.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
downside_2027q2_german_eur_amount
2027Q2 / downside34.12
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
downside_2027q2_eur_usd
2027Q2 / downside115.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
downside_2027q2_german_price
2027Q2 / downside39.24
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q2_german_eur_amount, downside_2027q2_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
downside_2027q2_cad_commitment
2027Q2 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
downside_2027q2_cad_usd
2027Q2 / downside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
downside_2027q2_blue_moon
2027Q2 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q2_cad_commitment, downside_2027q2_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
downside_2027q2_raw_prepay
2027Q2 / downside25.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
downside_2027q2_strategic_cash
2027Q2 / downside64.24
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_blue_moon, downside_2027q2_raw_prepay, downside_2027q2_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
downside_2027q2_business_investment
2027Q2 / downside114.24
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_capex, downside_2027q2_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
downside_2027q2_cash_after_investing
2027Q2 / downside-155.93
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q2_cfo, downside_2027q2_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
downside_2027q2_preferred_funding
2027Q2 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
downside_2027q2_funding_weight
2027Q2 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
downside_2027q2_new_pik_basis
2027Q2 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q2_preferred_funding, downside_2027q2_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
downside_2027q2_pik_basis
2027Q2 / downside206.13
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_preferred_ending, downside_2027q2_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
downside_2027q2_quarter_year
2027Q2 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
downside_2027q2_preferred_pik
2027Q2 / downside2.83
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q2_pik_basis, preferred_rate, downside_2027q2_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
downside_2027q2_preferred_ending
2027Q2 / downside208.96
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_preferred_ending, downside_2027q2_preferred_funding, downside_2027q2_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
downside_2027q2_cash_after_funding
2027Q2 / downside-155.93
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_cash_after_investing, downside_2027q2_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
downside_2027q3_demand_index
2027Q3 / downside110.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
downside_2027q3_legacy_demand
2027Q3 / downside73.04
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, downside_2027q3_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
downside_2027q3_metal_pass
2027Q3 / downside10.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
downside_2027q3_german_revenue
2027Q3 / downside5.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
downside_2027q3_core_revenue
2027Q3 / downside88.04
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_legacy_demand, downside_2027q3_metal_pass, downside_2027q3_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
downside_2027q3_stockpile_revenue
2027Q3 / downside5.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
downside_2027q3_revenue
2027Q3 / downside93.04
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_core_revenue, downside_2027q3_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
downside_2027q3_core_margin
2027Q3 / downside22.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
downside_2027q3_legacy_gross
2027Q3 / downside16.07
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q3_legacy_demand, downside_2027q3_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
downside_2027q3_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q3 / downside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
downside_2027q3_metal_cost
2027Q3 / downside10.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q3_metal_pass, downside_2027q3_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
downside_2027q3_price_gross
2027Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q3_metal_pass, downside_2027q3_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
downside_2027q3_german_margin
2027Q3 / downside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
downside_2027q3_german_gross
2027Q3 / downside0.90
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q3_german_revenue, downside_2027q3_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
downside_2027q3_stock_margin
2027Q3 / downside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
downside_2027q3_stockpile_gross
2027Q3 / downside0.60
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q3_stockpile_revenue, downside_2027q3_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
downside_2027q3_gross_profit
2027Q3 / downside17.57
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_legacy_gross, downside_2027q3_price_gross, downside_2027q3_german_gross, downside_2027q3_stockpile_gross).
SBC
downside_2027q3_sbc
2027Q3 / downside2.80
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
downside_2027q3_da
2027Q3 / downside4.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
downside_2027q3_cash_bonus
2027Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
downside_2027q3_cash_opex
2027Q3 / downside19.68
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
downside_2027q3_opex
2027Q3 / downside26.48
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_cash_opex, downside_2027q3_sbc, downside_2027q3_da, downside_2027q3_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
downside_2027q3_operating_income
2027Q3 / downside-8.91
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q3_gross_profit, downside_2027q3_opex).
Cash interest income
downside_2027q3_cash_interest_income
2027Q3 / downside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
downside_2027q3_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q3 / downside-0.11
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_operating_income, downside_2027q3_sbc, downside_2027q3_da, downside_2027q3_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
downside_2027q3_cash_tax
2027Q3 / downside4.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
downside_2027q3_cash_interest
2027Q3 / downside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
downside_2027q3_inventory_other_cash
2027Q3 / downside32.40
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
downside_2027q3_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q3 / downside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
downside_2027q3_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q3 / downside5.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q3_metal_pass, downside_2027q3_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
downside_2027q3_cash_uses
2027Q3 / downside41.60
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_cash_tax, downside_2027q3_cash_interest, downside_2027q3_inventory_other_cash, downside_2027q3_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
downside_2027q3_cfo
2027Q3 / downside-41.71
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q3_operating_cash_earnings, downside_2027q3_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
downside_2027q3_capex
2027Q3 / downside55.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
downside_2027q3_german_eur_amount
2027Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
downside_2027q3_eur_usd
2027Q3 / downside115.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
downside_2027q3_german_price
2027Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q3_german_eur_amount, downside_2027q3_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
downside_2027q3_cad_commitment
2027Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
downside_2027q3_cad_usd
2027Q3 / downside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
downside_2027q3_blue_moon
2027Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q3_cad_commitment, downside_2027q3_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
downside_2027q3_raw_prepay
2027Q3 / downside-2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
downside_2027q3_strategic_cash
2027Q3 / downside-2.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_blue_moon, downside_2027q3_raw_prepay, downside_2027q3_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
downside_2027q3_business_investment
2027Q3 / downside53.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_capex, downside_2027q3_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
downside_2027q3_cash_after_investing
2027Q3 / downside-94.71
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q3_cfo, downside_2027q3_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
downside_2027q3_preferred_funding
2027Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
downside_2027q3_funding_weight
2027Q3 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
downside_2027q3_new_pik_basis
2027Q3 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q3_preferred_funding, downside_2027q3_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
downside_2027q3_pik_basis
2027Q3 / downside208.96
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_preferred_ending, downside_2027q3_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
downside_2027q3_quarter_year
2027Q3 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
downside_2027q3_preferred_pik
2027Q3 / downside2.87
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q3_pik_basis, preferred_rate, downside_2027q3_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
downside_2027q3_preferred_ending
2027Q3 / downside211.84
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(downside_2027q2_preferred_ending, downside_2027q3_preferred_funding, downside_2027q3_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
downside_2027q3_cash_after_funding
2027Q3 / downside-94.71
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_cash_after_investing, downside_2027q3_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
downside_2027q4_demand_index
2027Q4 / downside112.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
downside_2027q4_legacy_demand
2027Q4 / downside74.37
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, downside_2027q4_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
downside_2027q4_metal_pass
2027Q4 / downside8.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
downside_2027q4_german_revenue
2027Q4 / downside7.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
downside_2027q4_core_revenue
2027Q4 / downside89.37
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(downside_2027q4_legacy_demand, downside_2027q4_metal_pass, downside_2027q4_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
downside_2027q4_stockpile_revenue
2027Q4 / downside10.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
downside_2027q4_revenue
2027Q4 / downside99.37
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(downside_2027q4_core_revenue, downside_2027q4_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
downside_2027q4_core_margin
2027Q4 / downside22.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
downside_2027q4_legacy_gross
2027Q4 / downside16.36
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q4_legacy_demand, downside_2027q4_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
downside_2027q4_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q4 / downside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
downside_2027q4_metal_cost
2027Q4 / downside8.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q4_metal_pass, downside_2027q4_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
downside_2027q4_price_gross
2027Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q4_metal_pass, downside_2027q4_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
downside_2027q4_german_margin
2027Q4 / downside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
downside_2027q4_german_gross
2027Q4 / downside1.26
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q4_german_revenue, downside_2027q4_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
downside_2027q4_stock_margin
2027Q4 / downside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
downside_2027q4_stockpile_gross
2027Q4 / downside1.20
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q4_stockpile_revenue, downside_2027q4_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
downside_2027q4_gross_profit
2027Q4 / downside18.82
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(downside_2027q4_legacy_gross, downside_2027q4_price_gross, downside_2027q4_german_gross, downside_2027q4_stockpile_gross).
SBC
downside_2027q4_sbc
2027Q4 / downside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
downside_2027q4_da
2027Q4 / downside4.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
downside_2027q4_cash_bonus
2027Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
downside_2027q4_cash_opex
2027Q4 / downside21.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
downside_2027q4_opex
2027Q4 / downside28.50
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(downside_2027q4_cash_opex, downside_2027q4_sbc, downside_2027q4_da, downside_2027q4_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
downside_2027q4_operating_income
2027Q4 / downside-9.68
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q4_gross_profit, downside_2027q4_opex).
Cash interest income
downside_2027q4_cash_interest_income
2027Q4 / downside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
downside_2027q4_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q4 / downside-0.18
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(downside_2027q4_operating_income, downside_2027q4_sbc, downside_2027q4_da, downside_2027q4_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
downside_2027q4_cash_tax
2027Q4 / downside4.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
downside_2027q4_cash_interest
2027Q4 / downside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
downside_2027q4_inventory_other_cash
2027Q4 / downside36.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
downside_2027q4_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q4 / downside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
downside_2027q4_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q4 / downside4.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q4_metal_pass, downside_2027q4_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
downside_2027q4_cash_uses
2027Q4 / downside44.70
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(downside_2027q4_cash_tax, downside_2027q4_cash_interest, downside_2027q4_inventory_other_cash, downside_2027q4_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
downside_2027q4_cfo
2027Q4 / downside-44.88
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q4_operating_cash_earnings, downside_2027q4_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
downside_2027q4_capex
2027Q4 / downside60.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
downside_2027q4_german_eur_amount
2027Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
downside_2027q4_eur_usd
2027Q4 / downside115.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
downside_2027q4_german_price
2027Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q4_german_eur_amount, downside_2027q4_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
downside_2027q4_cad_commitment
2027Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
downside_2027q4_cad_usd
2027Q4 / downside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
downside_2027q4_blue_moon
2027Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q4_cad_commitment, downside_2027q4_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
downside_2027q4_raw_prepay
2027Q4 / downside-2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
downside_2027q4_strategic_cash
2027Q4 / downside-2.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(downside_2027q4_blue_moon, downside_2027q4_raw_prepay, downside_2027q4_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
downside_2027q4_business_investment
2027Q4 / downside58.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(downside_2027q4_capex, downside_2027q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
downside_2027q4_cash_after_investing
2027Q4 / downside-102.88
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(downside_2027q4_cfo, downside_2027q4_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
downside_2027q4_preferred_funding
2027Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
downside_2027q4_funding_weight
2027Q4 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
downside_2027q4_new_pik_basis
2027Q4 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q4_preferred_funding, downside_2027q4_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
downside_2027q4_pik_basis
2027Q4 / downside211.84
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_preferred_ending, downside_2027q4_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
downside_2027q4_quarter_year
2027Q4 / downside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
downside_2027q4_preferred_pik
2027Q4 / downside2.91
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(downside_2027q4_pik_basis, preferred_rate, downside_2027q4_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
downside_2027q4_preferred_ending
2027Q4 / downside214.75
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(downside_2027q3_preferred_ending, downside_2027q4_preferred_funding, downside_2027q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
downside_2027q4_cash_after_funding
2027Q4 / downside-102.88
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(downside_2027q4_cash_after_investing, downside_2027q4_preferred_funding).
Total revenue ($M)
downside_fy2026_revenue
FY2026 / downside283.54
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_revenue, downside_2026q3_revenue, downside_2026q4_revenue).
Core and acquired component revenue ($M)
downside_fy2026_core_revenue
FY2026 / downside283.54
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_core_revenue, downside_2026q3_core_revenue, downside_2026q4_core_revenue).
Accepted stockpile deliveries ($M)
downside_fy2026_stockpile_revenue
FY2026 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_stockpile_revenue, downside_2026q3_stockpile_revenue, downside_2026q4_stockpile_revenue).
Gross profit proxy ($M)
downside_fy2026_gross_profit
FY2026 / downside57.97
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_gross_profit, downside_2026q3_gross_profit, downside_2026q4_gross_profit).
Operating income proxy ($M)
downside_fy2026_operating_income
FY2026 / downside-15.08
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_operating_income, downside_2026q3_operating_income, downside_2026q4_operating_income).
Operating cash flow proxy ($M)
downside_fy2026_cfo
FY2026 / downside-62.18
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_cfo, downside_2026q3_cfo, downside_2026q4_cfo).
Net cash PP&E including controlled JV ($M)
downside_fy2026_capex
FY2026 / downside48.14
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_capex, downside_2026q3_capex, downside_2026q4_capex).
Prepayments minority/acquisition cash ($M)
downside_fy2026_strategic_cash
FY2026 / downside51.98
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_strategic_cash, downside_2026q3_strategic_cash, downside_2026q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing ($M)
downside_fy2026_cash_after_investing
FY2026 / downside-162.30
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_cash_after_investing, downside_2026q3_cash_after_investing, downside_2026q4_cash_after_investing).
Preferred funding cash ($M)
downside_fy2026_preferred_funding
FY2026 / downside200.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_preferred_funding, downside_2026q3_preferred_funding, downside_2026q4_preferred_funding).
Preferred PIK economic accrual ($M)
downside_fy2026_preferred_pik
FY2026 / downside3.33
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_preferred_pik, downside_2026q3_preferred_pik, downside_2026q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred funding ($M)
downside_fy2026_cash_after_funding
FY2026 / downside37.70
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_cash_after_funding, downside_2026q3_cash_after_funding, downside_2026q4_cash_after_funding).
Total revenue ($M)
downside_fy2027_revenue
FY2027 / downside362.52
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_revenue, downside_2027q2_revenue, downside_2027q3_revenue, downside_2027q4_revenue).
Core and acquired component revenue ($M)
downside_fy2027_core_revenue
FY2027 / downside347.52
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_core_revenue, downside_2027q2_core_revenue, downside_2027q3_core_revenue, downside_2027q4_core_revenue).
Accepted stockpile deliveries ($M)
downside_fy2027_stockpile_revenue
FY2027 / downside15.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_stockpile_revenue, downside_2027q2_stockpile_revenue, downside_2027q3_stockpile_revenue, downside_2027q4_stockpile_revenue).
Gross profit proxy ($M)
downside_fy2027_gross_profit
FY2027 / downside67.75
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_gross_profit, downside_2027q2_gross_profit, downside_2027q3_gross_profit, downside_2027q4_gross_profit).
Operating income proxy ($M)
downside_fy2027_operating_income
FY2027 / downside-37.13
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_operating_income, downside_2027q2_operating_income, downside_2027q3_operating_income, downside_2027q4_operating_income).
Operating cash flow proxy ($M)
downside_fy2027_cfo
FY2027 / downside-164.03
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_cfo, downside_2027q2_cfo, downside_2027q3_cfo, downside_2027q4_cfo).
Net cash PP&E including controlled JV ($M)
downside_fy2027_capex
FY2027 / downside210.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_capex, downside_2027q2_capex, downside_2027q3_capex, downside_2027q4_capex).
Prepayments minority/acquisition cash ($M)
downside_fy2027_strategic_cash
FY2027 / downside60.24
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_strategic_cash, downside_2027q2_strategic_cash, downside_2027q3_strategic_cash, downside_2027q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing ($M)
downside_fy2027_cash_after_investing
FY2027 / downside-434.27
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_cash_after_investing, downside_2027q2_cash_after_investing, downside_2027q3_cash_after_investing, downside_2027q4_cash_after_investing).
Preferred funding cash ($M)
downside_fy2027_preferred_funding
FY2027 / downside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_preferred_funding, downside_2027q2_preferred_funding, downside_2027q3_preferred_funding, downside_2027q4_preferred_funding).
Preferred PIK economic accrual ($M)
downside_fy2027_preferred_pik
FY2027 / downside11.42
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_preferred_pik, downside_2027q2_preferred_pik, downside_2027q3_preferred_pik, downside_2027q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred funding ($M)
downside_fy2027_cash_after_funding
FY2027 / downside-434.27
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(downside_2027q1_cash_after_funding, downside_2027q2_cash_after_funding, downside_2027q3_cash_after_funding, downside_2027q4_cash_after_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
base_2026q3_demand_index
2026Q3 / base105.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
base_2026q3_legacy_demand
2026Q3 / base69.72
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, base_2026q3_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
base_2026q3_metal_pass
2026Q3 / base8.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
base_2026q3_german_revenue
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
base_2026q3_core_revenue
2026Q3 / base77.72
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_legacy_demand, base_2026q3_metal_pass, base_2026q3_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
base_2026q3_stockpile_revenue
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
base_2026q3_revenue
2026Q3 / base77.72
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_core_revenue, base_2026q3_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
base_2026q3_core_margin
2026Q3 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
base_2026q3_legacy_gross
2026Q3 / base17.43
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(base_2026q3_legacy_demand, base_2026q3_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
base_2026q3_pass_cost_ratio
2026Q3 / base100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
base_2026q3_metal_cost
2026Q3 / base8.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2026q3_metal_pass, base_2026q3_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
base_2026q3_price_gross
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(base_2026q3_metal_pass, base_2026q3_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
base_2026q3_german_margin
2026Q3 / base18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
base_2026q3_german_gross
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(base_2026q3_german_revenue, base_2026q3_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
base_2026q3_stock_margin
2026Q3 / base12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
base_2026q3_stockpile_gross
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(base_2026q3_stockpile_revenue, base_2026q3_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
base_2026q3_gross_profit
2026Q3 / base17.43
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_legacy_gross, base_2026q3_price_gross, base_2026q3_german_gross, base_2026q3_stockpile_gross).
SBC
base_2026q3_sbc
2026Q3 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
base_2026q3_da
2026Q3 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
base_2026q3_cash_bonus
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
base_2026q3_cash_opex
2026Q3 / base12.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
base_2026q3_opex
2026Q3 / base16.00
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_cash_opex, base_2026q3_sbc, base_2026q3_da, base_2026q3_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
base_2026q3_operating_income
2026Q3 / base1.43
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(base_2026q3_gross_profit, base_2026q3_opex).
Cash interest income
base_2026q3_cash_interest_income
2026Q3 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
base_2026q3_operating_cash_earnings
2026Q3 / base7.43
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_operating_income, base_2026q3_sbc, base_2026q3_da, base_2026q3_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
base_2026q3_cash_tax
2026Q3 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
base_2026q3_cash_interest
2026Q3 / base0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
base_2026q3_inventory_other_cash
2026Q3 / base15.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
base_2026q3_inventory_price_fraction
2026Q3 / base50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
base_2026q3_pass_inventory_cash
2026Q3 / base4.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2026q3_metal_pass, base_2026q3_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
base_2026q3_cash_uses
2026Q3 / base21.20
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_cash_tax, base_2026q3_cash_interest, base_2026q3_inventory_other_cash, base_2026q3_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
base_2026q3_cfo
2026Q3 / base-13.77
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(base_2026q3_operating_cash_earnings, base_2026q3_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
base_2026q3_capex
2026Q3 / base15.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
base_2026q3_german_eur_amount
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
base_2026q3_eur_usd
2026Q3 / base110.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
base_2026q3_german_price
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(base_2026q3_german_eur_amount, base_2026q3_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
base_2026q3_cad_commitment
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
base_2026q3_cad_usd
2026Q3 / base73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
base_2026q3_blue_moon
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(base_2026q3_cad_commitment, base_2026q3_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
base_2026q3_raw_prepay
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
base_2026q3_strategic_cash
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_blue_moon, base_2026q3_raw_prepay, base_2026q3_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
base_2026q3_business_investment
2026Q3 / base15.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_capex, base_2026q3_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
base_2026q3_cash_after_investing
2026Q3 / base-28.77
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(base_2026q3_cfo, base_2026q3_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
base_2026q3_preferred_funding
2026Q3 / base200.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
Opening preferred claim
base_2026q3_preferred_opening
2026Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding quarter weight
base_2026q3_funding_weight
2026Q3 / base20.9%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
base_2026q3_new_pik_basis
2026Q3 / base41.76
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(base_2026q3_preferred_funding, base_2026q3_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
base_2026q3_pik_basis
2026Q3 / base41.76
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_preferred_opening, base_2026q3_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
base_2026q3_quarter_year
2026Q3 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
base_2026q3_preferred_pik
2026Q3 / base0.57
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(base_2026q3_pik_basis, preferred_rate, base_2026q3_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
base_2026q3_preferred_ending
2026Q3 / base200.57
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_preferred_opening, base_2026q3_preferred_funding, base_2026q3_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
base_2026q3_cash_after_funding
2026Q3 / base171.23
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_cash_after_investing, base_2026q3_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
base_2026q4_demand_index
2026Q4 / base110.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
base_2026q4_legacy_demand
2026Q4 / base73.04
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, base_2026q4_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
base_2026q4_metal_pass
2026Q4 / base10.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
base_2026q4_german_revenue
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
base_2026q4_core_revenue
2026Q4 / base83.04
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_legacy_demand, base_2026q4_metal_pass, base_2026q4_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
base_2026q4_stockpile_revenue
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
base_2026q4_revenue
2026Q4 / base83.04
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_core_revenue, base_2026q4_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
base_2026q4_core_margin
2026Q4 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
base_2026q4_legacy_gross
2026Q4 / base18.26
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(base_2026q4_legacy_demand, base_2026q4_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
base_2026q4_pass_cost_ratio
2026Q4 / base100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
base_2026q4_metal_cost
2026Q4 / base10.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2026q4_metal_pass, base_2026q4_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
base_2026q4_price_gross
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(base_2026q4_metal_pass, base_2026q4_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
base_2026q4_german_margin
2026Q4 / base18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
base_2026q4_german_gross
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(base_2026q4_german_revenue, base_2026q4_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
base_2026q4_stock_margin
2026Q4 / base12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
base_2026q4_stockpile_gross
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(base_2026q4_stockpile_revenue, base_2026q4_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
base_2026q4_gross_profit
2026Q4 / base18.26
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_legacy_gross, base_2026q4_price_gross, base_2026q4_german_gross, base_2026q4_stockpile_gross).
SBC
base_2026q4_sbc
2026Q4 / base2.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
base_2026q4_da
2026Q4 / base2.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
base_2026q4_cash_bonus
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
base_2026q4_cash_opex
2026Q4 / base13.10
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
base_2026q4_opex
2026Q4 / base17.80
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_cash_opex, base_2026q4_sbc, base_2026q4_da, base_2026q4_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
base_2026q4_operating_income
2026Q4 / base0.46
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(base_2026q4_gross_profit, base_2026q4_opex).
Cash interest income
base_2026q4_cash_interest_income
2026Q4 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
base_2026q4_operating_cash_earnings
2026Q4 / base7.16
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_operating_income, base_2026q4_sbc, base_2026q4_da, base_2026q4_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
base_2026q4_cash_tax
2026Q4 / base2.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
base_2026q4_cash_interest
2026Q4 / base0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
base_2026q4_inventory_other_cash
2026Q4 / base18.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
base_2026q4_inventory_price_fraction
2026Q4 / base50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
base_2026q4_pass_inventory_cash
2026Q4 / base5.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2026q4_metal_pass, base_2026q4_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
base_2026q4_cash_uses
2026Q4 / base25.70
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_cash_tax, base_2026q4_cash_interest, base_2026q4_inventory_other_cash, base_2026q4_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
base_2026q4_cfo
2026Q4 / base-18.54
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(base_2026q4_operating_cash_earnings, base_2026q4_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
base_2026q4_capex
2026Q4 / base25.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
base_2026q4_german_eur_amount
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
base_2026q4_eur_usd
2026Q4 / base110.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
base_2026q4_german_price
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(base_2026q4_german_eur_amount, base_2026q4_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
base_2026q4_cad_commitment
2026Q4 / base35.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
base_2026q4_cad_usd
2026Q4 / base73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
base_2026q4_blue_moon
2026Q4 / base25.55
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(base_2026q4_cad_commitment, base_2026q4_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
base_2026q4_raw_prepay
2026Q4 / base25.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
base_2026q4_strategic_cash
2026Q4 / base50.55
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_blue_moon, base_2026q4_raw_prepay, base_2026q4_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
base_2026q4_business_investment
2026Q4 / base75.55
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_capex, base_2026q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
base_2026q4_cash_after_investing
2026Q4 / base-94.09
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(base_2026q4_cfo, base_2026q4_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
base_2026q4_preferred_funding
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
base_2026q4_funding_weight
2026Q4 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
base_2026q4_new_pik_basis
2026Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(base_2026q4_preferred_funding, base_2026q4_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
base_2026q4_pik_basis
2026Q4 / base200.57
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_preferred_ending, base_2026q4_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
base_2026q4_quarter_year
2026Q4 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
base_2026q4_preferred_pik
2026Q4 / base2.76
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(base_2026q4_pik_basis, preferred_rate, base_2026q4_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
base_2026q4_preferred_ending
2026Q4 / base203.33
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(base_2026q3_preferred_ending, base_2026q4_preferred_funding, base_2026q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
base_2026q4_cash_after_funding
2026Q4 / base-94.09
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_cash_after_investing, base_2026q4_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
base_2027q1_demand_index
2027Q1 / base115.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
base_2027q1_legacy_demand
2027Q1 / base76.36
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, base_2027q1_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
base_2027q1_metal_pass
2027Q1 / base10.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
base_2027q1_german_revenue
2027Q1 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
base_2027q1_core_revenue
2027Q1 / base88.36
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_legacy_demand, base_2027q1_metal_pass, base_2027q1_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
base_2027q1_stockpile_revenue
2027Q1 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
base_2027q1_revenue
2027Q1 / base88.36
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_core_revenue, base_2027q1_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
base_2027q1_core_margin
2027Q1 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
base_2027q1_legacy_gross
2027Q1 / base19.09
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(base_2027q1_legacy_demand, base_2027q1_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
base_2027q1_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q1 / base100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
base_2027q1_metal_cost
2027Q1 / base10.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2027q1_metal_pass, base_2027q1_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
base_2027q1_price_gross
2027Q1 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(base_2027q1_metal_pass, base_2027q1_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
base_2027q1_german_margin
2027Q1 / base18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
base_2027q1_german_gross
2027Q1 / base0.36
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(base_2027q1_german_revenue, base_2027q1_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
base_2027q1_stock_margin
2027Q1 / base12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
base_2027q1_stockpile_gross
2027Q1 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(base_2027q1_stockpile_revenue, base_2027q1_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
base_2027q1_gross_profit
2027Q1 / base19.45
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_legacy_gross, base_2027q1_price_gross, base_2027q1_german_gross, base_2027q1_stockpile_gross).
SBC
base_2027q1_sbc
2027Q1 / base2.40
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
base_2027q1_da
2027Q1 / base3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
base_2027q1_cash_bonus
2027Q1 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
base_2027q1_cash_opex
2027Q1 / base14.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
base_2027q1_opex
2027Q1 / base19.60
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_cash_opex, base_2027q1_sbc, base_2027q1_da, base_2027q1_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
base_2027q1_operating_income
2027Q1 / base-0.15
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(base_2027q1_gross_profit, base_2027q1_opex).
Cash interest income
base_2027q1_cash_interest_income
2027Q1 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
base_2027q1_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q1 / base7.25
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_operating_income, base_2027q1_sbc, base_2027q1_da, base_2027q1_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
base_2027q1_cash_tax
2027Q1 / base3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
base_2027q1_cash_interest
2027Q1 / base0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
base_2027q1_inventory_other_cash
2027Q1 / base21.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
base_2027q1_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q1 / base50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
base_2027q1_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q1 / base5.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2027q1_metal_pass, base_2027q1_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
base_2027q1_cash_uses
2027Q1 / base29.20
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_cash_tax, base_2027q1_cash_interest, base_2027q1_inventory_other_cash, base_2027q1_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
base_2027q1_cfo
2027Q1 / base-21.95
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(base_2027q1_operating_cash_earnings, base_2027q1_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
base_2027q1_capex
2027Q1 / base40.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
base_2027q1_german_eur_amount
2027Q1 / base2.12
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
base_2027q1_eur_usd
2027Q1 / base110.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
base_2027q1_german_price
2027Q1 / base2.34
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(base_2027q1_german_eur_amount, base_2027q1_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
base_2027q1_cad_commitment
2027Q1 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
base_2027q1_cad_usd
2027Q1 / base73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
base_2027q1_blue_moon
2027Q1 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(base_2027q1_cad_commitment, base_2027q1_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
base_2027q1_raw_prepay
2027Q1 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
base_2027q1_strategic_cash
2027Q1 / base2.34
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_blue_moon, base_2027q1_raw_prepay, base_2027q1_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
base_2027q1_business_investment
2027Q1 / base42.34
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_capex, base_2027q1_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
base_2027q1_cash_after_investing
2027Q1 / base-64.29
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(base_2027q1_cfo, base_2027q1_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
base_2027q1_preferred_funding
2027Q1 / base50.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
base_2027q1_funding_weight
2027Q1 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
base_2027q1_new_pik_basis
2027Q1 / base12.50
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(base_2027q1_preferred_funding, base_2027q1_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
base_2027q1_pik_basis
2027Q1 / base215.83
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_preferred_ending, base_2027q1_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
base_2027q1_quarter_year
2027Q1 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
base_2027q1_preferred_pik
2027Q1 / base2.97
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(base_2027q1_pik_basis, preferred_rate, base_2027q1_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
base_2027q1_preferred_ending
2027Q1 / base256.30
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(base_2026q4_preferred_ending, base_2027q1_preferred_funding, base_2027q1_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
base_2027q1_cash_after_funding
2027Q1 / base-14.29
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_cash_after_investing, base_2027q1_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
base_2027q2_demand_index
2027Q2 / base122.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
base_2027q2_legacy_demand
2027Q2 / base81.01
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, base_2027q2_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
base_2027q2_metal_pass
2027Q2 / base8.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
base_2027q2_german_revenue
2027Q2 / base8.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
base_2027q2_core_revenue
2027Q2 / base97.01
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_legacy_demand, base_2027q2_metal_pass, base_2027q2_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
base_2027q2_stockpile_revenue
2027Q2 / base5.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
base_2027q2_revenue
2027Q2 / base102.01
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_core_revenue, base_2027q2_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
base_2027q2_core_margin
2027Q2 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
base_2027q2_legacy_gross
2027Q2 / base20.25
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(base_2027q2_legacy_demand, base_2027q2_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
base_2027q2_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q2 / base100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
base_2027q2_metal_cost
2027Q2 / base8.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2027q2_metal_pass, base_2027q2_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
base_2027q2_price_gross
2027Q2 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(base_2027q2_metal_pass, base_2027q2_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
base_2027q2_german_margin
2027Q2 / base18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
base_2027q2_german_gross
2027Q2 / base1.44
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(base_2027q2_german_revenue, base_2027q2_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
base_2027q2_stock_margin
2027Q2 / base12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
base_2027q2_stockpile_gross
2027Q2 / base0.60
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(base_2027q2_stockpile_revenue, base_2027q2_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
base_2027q2_gross_profit
2027Q2 / base22.29
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_legacy_gross, base_2027q2_price_gross, base_2027q2_german_gross, base_2027q2_stockpile_gross).
SBC
base_2027q2_sbc
2027Q2 / base2.60
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
base_2027q2_da
2027Q2 / base3.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
base_2027q2_cash_bonus
2027Q2 / base3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
base_2027q2_cash_opex
2027Q2 / base15.30
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
base_2027q2_opex
2027Q2 / base24.40
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_cash_opex, base_2027q2_sbc, base_2027q2_da, base_2027q2_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
base_2027q2_operating_income
2027Q2 / base-2.11
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(base_2027q2_gross_profit, base_2027q2_opex).
Cash interest income
base_2027q2_cash_interest_income
2027Q2 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
base_2027q2_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q2 / base5.99
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_operating_income, base_2027q2_sbc, base_2027q2_da, base_2027q2_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
base_2027q2_cash_tax
2027Q2 / base3.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
base_2027q2_cash_interest
2027Q2 / base0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
base_2027q2_inventory_other_cash
2027Q2 / base24.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
base_2027q2_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q2 / base50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
base_2027q2_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q2 / base4.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2027q2_metal_pass, base_2027q2_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
base_2027q2_cash_uses
2027Q2 / base31.70
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_cash_tax, base_2027q2_cash_interest, base_2027q2_inventory_other_cash, base_2027q2_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
base_2027q2_cfo
2027Q2 / base-25.71
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(base_2027q2_operating_cash_earnings, base_2027q2_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
base_2027q2_capex
2027Q2 / base45.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
base_2027q2_german_eur_amount
2027Q2 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
base_2027q2_eur_usd
2027Q2 / base110.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
base_2027q2_german_price
2027Q2 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(base_2027q2_german_eur_amount, base_2027q2_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
base_2027q2_cad_commitment
2027Q2 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
base_2027q2_cad_usd
2027Q2 / base73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
base_2027q2_blue_moon
2027Q2 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(base_2027q2_cad_commitment, base_2027q2_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
base_2027q2_raw_prepay
2027Q2 / base25.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
base_2027q2_strategic_cash
2027Q2 / base25.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_blue_moon, base_2027q2_raw_prepay, base_2027q2_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
base_2027q2_business_investment
2027Q2 / base70.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_capex, base_2027q2_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
base_2027q2_cash_after_investing
2027Q2 / base-95.71
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(base_2027q2_cfo, base_2027q2_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
base_2027q2_preferred_funding
2027Q2 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
base_2027q2_funding_weight
2027Q2 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
base_2027q2_new_pik_basis
2027Q2 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(base_2027q2_preferred_funding, base_2027q2_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
base_2027q2_pik_basis
2027Q2 / base256.30
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_preferred_ending, base_2027q2_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
base_2027q2_quarter_year
2027Q2 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
base_2027q2_preferred_pik
2027Q2 / base3.52
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(base_2027q2_pik_basis, preferred_rate, base_2027q2_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
base_2027q2_preferred_ending
2027Q2 / base259.82
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_preferred_ending, base_2027q2_preferred_funding, base_2027q2_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
base_2027q2_cash_after_funding
2027Q2 / base-95.71
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_cash_after_investing, base_2027q2_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
base_2027q3_demand_index
2027Q3 / base128.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
base_2027q3_legacy_demand
2027Q3 / base84.99
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, base_2027q3_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
base_2027q3_metal_pass
2027Q3 / base7.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
base_2027q3_german_revenue
2027Q3 / base9.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
base_2027q3_core_revenue
2027Q3 / base100.99
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_legacy_demand, base_2027q3_metal_pass, base_2027q3_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
base_2027q3_stockpile_revenue
2027Q3 / base15.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
base_2027q3_revenue
2027Q3 / base115.99
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_core_revenue, base_2027q3_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
base_2027q3_core_margin
2027Q3 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
base_2027q3_legacy_gross
2027Q3 / base21.25
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(base_2027q3_legacy_demand, base_2027q3_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
base_2027q3_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q3 / base100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
base_2027q3_metal_cost
2027Q3 / base7.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2027q3_metal_pass, base_2027q3_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
base_2027q3_price_gross
2027Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(base_2027q3_metal_pass, base_2027q3_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
base_2027q3_german_margin
2027Q3 / base18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
base_2027q3_german_gross
2027Q3 / base1.62
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(base_2027q3_german_revenue, base_2027q3_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
base_2027q3_stock_margin
2027Q3 / base12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
base_2027q3_stockpile_gross
2027Q3 / base1.80
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(base_2027q3_stockpile_revenue, base_2027q3_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
base_2027q3_gross_profit
2027Q3 / base24.67
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_legacy_gross, base_2027q3_price_gross, base_2027q3_german_gross, base_2027q3_stockpile_gross).
SBC
base_2027q3_sbc
2027Q3 / base2.80
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
base_2027q3_da
2027Q3 / base4.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
base_2027q3_cash_bonus
2027Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
base_2027q3_cash_opex
2027Q3 / base16.40
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
base_2027q3_opex
2027Q3 / base23.20
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_cash_opex, base_2027q3_sbc, base_2027q3_da, base_2027q3_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
base_2027q3_operating_income
2027Q3 / base1.47
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(base_2027q3_gross_profit, base_2027q3_opex).
Cash interest income
base_2027q3_cash_interest_income
2027Q3 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
base_2027q3_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q3 / base10.27
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_operating_income, base_2027q3_sbc, base_2027q3_da, base_2027q3_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
base_2027q3_cash_tax
2027Q3 / base4.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
base_2027q3_cash_interest
2027Q3 / base0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
base_2027q3_inventory_other_cash
2027Q3 / base27.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
base_2027q3_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q3 / base50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
base_2027q3_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q3 / base3.50
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2027q3_metal_pass, base_2027q3_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
base_2027q3_cash_uses
2027Q3 / base34.70
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_cash_tax, base_2027q3_cash_interest, base_2027q3_inventory_other_cash, base_2027q3_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
base_2027q3_cfo
2027Q3 / base-24.43
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(base_2027q3_operating_cash_earnings, base_2027q3_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
base_2027q3_capex
2027Q3 / base50.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
base_2027q3_german_eur_amount
2027Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
base_2027q3_eur_usd
2027Q3 / base110.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
base_2027q3_german_price
2027Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(base_2027q3_german_eur_amount, base_2027q3_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
base_2027q3_cad_commitment
2027Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
base_2027q3_cad_usd
2027Q3 / base73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
base_2027q3_blue_moon
2027Q3 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(base_2027q3_cad_commitment, base_2027q3_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
base_2027q3_raw_prepay
2027Q3 / base-2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
base_2027q3_strategic_cash
2027Q3 / base-2.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_blue_moon, base_2027q3_raw_prepay, base_2027q3_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
base_2027q3_business_investment
2027Q3 / base48.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_capex, base_2027q3_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
base_2027q3_cash_after_investing
2027Q3 / base-72.43
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(base_2027q3_cfo, base_2027q3_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
base_2027q3_preferred_funding
2027Q3 / base50.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
base_2027q3_funding_weight
2027Q3 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
base_2027q3_new_pik_basis
2027Q3 / base12.50
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(base_2027q3_preferred_funding, base_2027q3_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
base_2027q3_pik_basis
2027Q3 / base272.32
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_preferred_ending, base_2027q3_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
base_2027q3_quarter_year
2027Q3 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
base_2027q3_preferred_pik
2027Q3 / base3.74
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(base_2027q3_pik_basis, preferred_rate, base_2027q3_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
base_2027q3_preferred_ending
2027Q3 / base313.57
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(base_2027q2_preferred_ending, base_2027q3_preferred_funding, base_2027q3_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
base_2027q3_cash_after_funding
2027Q3 / base-22.43
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_cash_after_investing, base_2027q3_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
base_2027q4_demand_index
2027Q4 / base133.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
base_2027q4_legacy_demand
2027Q4 / base88.31
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, base_2027q4_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
base_2027q4_metal_pass
2027Q4 / base6.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
base_2027q4_german_revenue
2027Q4 / base10.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
base_2027q4_core_revenue
2027Q4 / base104.31
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(base_2027q4_legacy_demand, base_2027q4_metal_pass, base_2027q4_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
base_2027q4_stockpile_revenue
2027Q4 / base25.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
base_2027q4_revenue
2027Q4 / base129.31
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(base_2027q4_core_revenue, base_2027q4_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
base_2027q4_core_margin
2027Q4 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
base_2027q4_legacy_gross
2027Q4 / base22.08
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(base_2027q4_legacy_demand, base_2027q4_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
base_2027q4_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q4 / base100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
base_2027q4_metal_cost
2027Q4 / base6.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2027q4_metal_pass, base_2027q4_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
base_2027q4_price_gross
2027Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(base_2027q4_metal_pass, base_2027q4_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
base_2027q4_german_margin
2027Q4 / base18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
base_2027q4_german_gross
2027Q4 / base1.80
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(base_2027q4_german_revenue, base_2027q4_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
base_2027q4_stock_margin
2027Q4 / base12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
base_2027q4_stockpile_gross
2027Q4 / base3.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(base_2027q4_stockpile_revenue, base_2027q4_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
base_2027q4_gross_profit
2027Q4 / base26.88
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(base_2027q4_legacy_gross, base_2027q4_price_gross, base_2027q4_german_gross, base_2027q4_stockpile_gross).
SBC
base_2027q4_sbc
2027Q4 / base3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
base_2027q4_da
2027Q4 / base4.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
base_2027q4_cash_bonus
2027Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
base_2027q4_cash_opex
2027Q4 / base17.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
base_2027q4_opex
2027Q4 / base25.00
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(base_2027q4_cash_opex, base_2027q4_sbc, base_2027q4_da, base_2027q4_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
base_2027q4_operating_income
2027Q4 / base1.88
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(base_2027q4_gross_profit, base_2027q4_opex).
Cash interest income
base_2027q4_cash_interest_income
2027Q4 / base2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
base_2027q4_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q4 / base11.38
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(base_2027q4_operating_income, base_2027q4_sbc, base_2027q4_da, base_2027q4_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
base_2027q4_cash_tax
2027Q4 / base4.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
base_2027q4_cash_interest
2027Q4 / base0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
base_2027q4_inventory_other_cash
2027Q4 / base30.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
base_2027q4_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q4 / base50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
base_2027q4_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q4 / base3.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(base_2027q4_metal_pass, base_2027q4_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
base_2027q4_cash_uses
2027Q4 / base37.70
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(base_2027q4_cash_tax, base_2027q4_cash_interest, base_2027q4_inventory_other_cash, base_2027q4_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
base_2027q4_cfo
2027Q4 / base-26.32
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(base_2027q4_operating_cash_earnings, base_2027q4_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
base_2027q4_capex
2027Q4 / base55.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
base_2027q4_german_eur_amount
2027Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
base_2027q4_eur_usd
2027Q4 / base110.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
base_2027q4_german_price
2027Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(base_2027q4_german_eur_amount, base_2027q4_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
base_2027q4_cad_commitment
2027Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
base_2027q4_cad_usd
2027Q4 / base73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
base_2027q4_blue_moon
2027Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(base_2027q4_cad_commitment, base_2027q4_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
base_2027q4_raw_prepay
2027Q4 / base-2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
base_2027q4_strategic_cash
2027Q4 / base-2.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(base_2027q4_blue_moon, base_2027q4_raw_prepay, base_2027q4_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
base_2027q4_business_investment
2027Q4 / base53.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(base_2027q4_capex, base_2027q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
base_2027q4_cash_after_investing
2027Q4 / base-79.32
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(base_2027q4_cfo, base_2027q4_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
base_2027q4_preferred_funding
2027Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
base_2027q4_funding_weight
2027Q4 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
base_2027q4_new_pik_basis
2027Q4 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(base_2027q4_preferred_funding, base_2027q4_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
base_2027q4_pik_basis
2027Q4 / base313.57
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_preferred_ending, base_2027q4_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
base_2027q4_quarter_year
2027Q4 / base25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
base_2027q4_preferred_pik
2027Q4 / base4.31
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(base_2027q4_pik_basis, preferred_rate, base_2027q4_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
base_2027q4_preferred_ending
2027Q4 / base317.88
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(base_2027q3_preferred_ending, base_2027q4_preferred_funding, base_2027q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
base_2027q4_cash_after_funding
2027Q4 / base-79.32
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(base_2027q4_cash_after_investing, base_2027q4_preferred_funding).
Total revenue ($M)
base_fy2026_revenue
FY2026 / base283.17
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_revenue, base_2026q3_revenue, base_2026q4_revenue).
Core and acquired component revenue ($M)
base_fy2026_core_revenue
FY2026 / base283.17
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_core_revenue, base_2026q3_core_revenue, base_2026q4_core_revenue).
Accepted stockpile deliveries ($M)
base_fy2026_stockpile_revenue
FY2026 / base0.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_stockpile_revenue, base_2026q3_stockpile_revenue, base_2026q4_stockpile_revenue).
Gross profit proxy ($M)
base_fy2026_gross_profit
FY2026 / base64.15
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_gross_profit, base_2026q3_gross_profit, base_2026q4_gross_profit).
Operating income proxy ($M)
base_fy2026_operating_income
FY2026 / base-3.87
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_operating_income, base_2026q3_operating_income, base_2026q4_operating_income).
Operating cash flow proxy ($M)
base_fy2026_cfo
FY2026 / base-39.88
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_cfo, base_2026q3_cfo, base_2026q4_cfo).
Net cash PP&E including controlled JV ($M)
base_fy2026_capex
FY2026 / base43.14
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_capex, base_2026q3_capex, base_2026q4_capex).
Prepayments minority/acquisition cash ($M)
base_fy2026_strategic_cash
FY2026 / base51.98
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_strategic_cash, base_2026q3_strategic_cash, base_2026q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing ($M)
base_fy2026_cash_after_investing
FY2026 / base-135.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_cash_after_investing, base_2026q3_cash_after_investing, base_2026q4_cash_after_investing).
Preferred funding cash ($M)
base_fy2026_preferred_funding
FY2026 / base200.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_preferred_funding, base_2026q3_preferred_funding, base_2026q4_preferred_funding).
Preferred PIK economic accrual ($M)
base_fy2026_preferred_pik
FY2026 / base3.33
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_preferred_pik, base_2026q3_preferred_pik, base_2026q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred funding ($M)
base_fy2026_cash_after_funding
FY2026 / base65.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_cash_after_funding, base_2026q3_cash_after_funding, base_2026q4_cash_after_funding).
Total revenue ($M)
base_fy2027_revenue
FY2027 / base435.68
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_revenue, base_2027q2_revenue, base_2027q3_revenue, base_2027q4_revenue).
Core and acquired component revenue ($M)
base_fy2027_core_revenue
FY2027 / base390.68
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_core_revenue, base_2027q2_core_revenue, base_2027q3_core_revenue, base_2027q4_core_revenue).
Accepted stockpile deliveries ($M)
base_fy2027_stockpile_revenue
FY2027 / base45.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_stockpile_revenue, base_2027q2_stockpile_revenue, base_2027q3_stockpile_revenue, base_2027q4_stockpile_revenue).
Gross profit proxy ($M)
base_fy2027_gross_profit
FY2027 / base93.29
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_gross_profit, base_2027q2_gross_profit, base_2027q3_gross_profit, base_2027q4_gross_profit).
Operating income proxy ($M)
base_fy2027_operating_income
FY2027 / base1.09
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_operating_income, base_2027q2_operating_income, base_2027q3_operating_income, base_2027q4_operating_income).
Operating cash flow proxy ($M)
base_fy2027_cfo
FY2027 / base-98.41
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_cfo, base_2027q2_cfo, base_2027q3_cfo, base_2027q4_cfo).
Net cash PP&E including controlled JV ($M)
base_fy2027_capex
FY2027 / base190.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_capex, base_2027q2_capex, base_2027q3_capex, base_2027q4_capex).
Prepayments minority/acquisition cash ($M)
base_fy2027_strategic_cash
FY2027 / base23.34
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_strategic_cash, base_2027q2_strategic_cash, base_2027q3_strategic_cash, base_2027q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing ($M)
base_fy2027_cash_after_investing
FY2027 / base-311.75
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_cash_after_investing, base_2027q2_cash_after_investing, base_2027q3_cash_after_investing, base_2027q4_cash_after_investing).
Preferred funding cash ($M)
base_fy2027_preferred_funding
FY2027 / base100.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_preferred_funding, base_2027q2_preferred_funding, base_2027q3_preferred_funding, base_2027q4_preferred_funding).
Preferred PIK economic accrual ($M)
base_fy2027_preferred_pik
FY2027 / base14.55
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_preferred_pik, base_2027q2_preferred_pik, base_2027q3_preferred_pik, base_2027q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred funding ($M)
base_fy2027_cash_after_funding
FY2027 / base-211.75
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(base_2027q1_cash_after_funding, base_2027q2_cash_after_funding, base_2027q3_cash_after_funding, base_2027q4_cash_after_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
upside_2026q3_demand_index
2026Q3 / upside108.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
upside_2026q3_legacy_demand
2026Q3 / upside71.71
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, upside_2026q3_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
upside_2026q3_metal_pass
2026Q3 / upside5.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
upside_2026q3_german_revenue
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
upside_2026q3_core_revenue
2026Q3 / upside76.71
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_legacy_demand, upside_2026q3_metal_pass, upside_2026q3_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
upside_2026q3_stockpile_revenue
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
upside_2026q3_revenue
2026Q3 / upside76.71
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_core_revenue, upside_2026q3_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
upside_2026q3_core_margin
2026Q3 / upside27.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
upside_2026q3_legacy_gross
2026Q3 / upside19.36
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q3_legacy_demand, upside_2026q3_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
upside_2026q3_pass_cost_ratio
2026Q3 / upside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
upside_2026q3_metal_cost
2026Q3 / upside5.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q3_metal_pass, upside_2026q3_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
upside_2026q3_price_gross
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(upside_2026q3_metal_pass, upside_2026q3_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
upside_2026q3_german_margin
2026Q3 / upside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
upside_2026q3_german_gross
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q3_german_revenue, upside_2026q3_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
upside_2026q3_stock_margin
2026Q3 / upside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
upside_2026q3_stockpile_gross
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q3_stockpile_revenue, upside_2026q3_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
upside_2026q3_gross_profit
2026Q3 / upside19.36
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_legacy_gross, upside_2026q3_price_gross, upside_2026q3_german_gross, upside_2026q3_stockpile_gross).
SBC
upside_2026q3_sbc
2026Q3 / upside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
upside_2026q3_da
2026Q3 / upside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
upside_2026q3_cash_bonus
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
upside_2026q3_cash_opex
2026Q3 / upside12.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
upside_2026q3_opex
2026Q3 / upside16.00
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_cash_opex, upside_2026q3_sbc, upside_2026q3_da, upside_2026q3_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
upside_2026q3_operating_income
2026Q3 / upside3.36
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(upside_2026q3_gross_profit, upside_2026q3_opex).
Cash interest income
upside_2026q3_cash_interest_income
2026Q3 / upside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
upside_2026q3_operating_cash_earnings
2026Q3 / upside9.36
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_operating_income, upside_2026q3_sbc, upside_2026q3_da, upside_2026q3_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
upside_2026q3_cash_tax
2026Q3 / upside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
upside_2026q3_cash_interest
2026Q3 / upside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
upside_2026q3_inventory_other_cash
2026Q3 / upside15.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
upside_2026q3_inventory_price_fraction
2026Q3 / upside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
upside_2026q3_pass_inventory_cash
2026Q3 / upside2.50
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q3_metal_pass, upside_2026q3_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
upside_2026q3_cash_uses
2026Q3 / upside19.70
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_cash_tax, upside_2026q3_cash_interest, upside_2026q3_inventory_other_cash, upside_2026q3_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
upside_2026q3_cfo
2026Q3 / upside-10.34
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(upside_2026q3_operating_cash_earnings, upside_2026q3_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
upside_2026q3_capex
2026Q3 / upside15.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
upside_2026q3_german_eur_amount
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
upside_2026q3_eur_usd
2026Q3 / upside108.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
upside_2026q3_german_price
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q3_german_eur_amount, upside_2026q3_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
upside_2026q3_cad_commitment
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
upside_2026q3_cad_usd
2026Q3 / upside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
upside_2026q3_blue_moon
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q3_cad_commitment, upside_2026q3_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
upside_2026q3_raw_prepay
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
upside_2026q3_strategic_cash
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_blue_moon, upside_2026q3_raw_prepay, upside_2026q3_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
upside_2026q3_business_investment
2026Q3 / upside15.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_capex, upside_2026q3_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
upside_2026q3_cash_after_investing
2026Q3 / upside-25.34
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(upside_2026q3_cfo, upside_2026q3_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
upside_2026q3_preferred_funding
2026Q3 / upside200.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
Opening preferred claim
upside_2026q3_preferred_opening
2026Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding quarter weight
upside_2026q3_funding_weight
2026Q3 / upside20.9%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
upside_2026q3_new_pik_basis
2026Q3 / upside41.76
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q3_preferred_funding, upside_2026q3_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
upside_2026q3_pik_basis
2026Q3 / upside41.76
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_preferred_opening, upside_2026q3_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
upside_2026q3_quarter_year
2026Q3 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
upside_2026q3_preferred_pik
2026Q3 / upside0.57
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q3_pik_basis, preferred_rate, upside_2026q3_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
upside_2026q3_preferred_ending
2026Q3 / upside200.57
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_preferred_opening, upside_2026q3_preferred_funding, upside_2026q3_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
upside_2026q3_cash_after_funding
2026Q3 / upside174.66
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_cash_after_investing, upside_2026q3_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
upside_2026q4_demand_index
2026Q4 / upside115.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
upside_2026q4_legacy_demand
2026Q4 / upside76.36
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, upside_2026q4_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
upside_2026q4_metal_pass
2026Q4 / upside5.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
upside_2026q4_german_revenue
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
upside_2026q4_core_revenue
2026Q4 / upside81.36
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_legacy_demand, upside_2026q4_metal_pass, upside_2026q4_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
upside_2026q4_stockpile_revenue
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
upside_2026q4_revenue
2026Q4 / upside81.36
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_core_revenue, upside_2026q4_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
upside_2026q4_core_margin
2026Q4 / upside27.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
upside_2026q4_legacy_gross
2026Q4 / upside20.62
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q4_legacy_demand, upside_2026q4_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
upside_2026q4_pass_cost_ratio
2026Q4 / upside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
upside_2026q4_metal_cost
2026Q4 / upside5.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q4_metal_pass, upside_2026q4_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
upside_2026q4_price_gross
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(upside_2026q4_metal_pass, upside_2026q4_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
upside_2026q4_german_margin
2026Q4 / upside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
upside_2026q4_german_gross
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q4_german_revenue, upside_2026q4_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
upside_2026q4_stock_margin
2026Q4 / upside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
upside_2026q4_stockpile_gross
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q4_stockpile_revenue, upside_2026q4_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
upside_2026q4_gross_profit
2026Q4 / upside20.62
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_legacy_gross, upside_2026q4_price_gross, upside_2026q4_german_gross, upside_2026q4_stockpile_gross).
SBC
upside_2026q4_sbc
2026Q4 / upside2.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
upside_2026q4_da
2026Q4 / upside2.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
upside_2026q4_cash_bonus
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
upside_2026q4_cash_opex
2026Q4 / upside13.10
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
upside_2026q4_opex
2026Q4 / upside17.80
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_cash_opex, upside_2026q4_sbc, upside_2026q4_da, upside_2026q4_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
upside_2026q4_operating_income
2026Q4 / upside2.82
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(upside_2026q4_gross_profit, upside_2026q4_opex).
Cash interest income
upside_2026q4_cash_interest_income
2026Q4 / upside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
upside_2026q4_operating_cash_earnings
2026Q4 / upside9.52
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_operating_income, upside_2026q4_sbc, upside_2026q4_da, upside_2026q4_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
upside_2026q4_cash_tax
2026Q4 / upside2.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
upside_2026q4_cash_interest
2026Q4 / upside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
upside_2026q4_inventory_other_cash
2026Q4 / upside18.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
upside_2026q4_inventory_price_fraction
2026Q4 / upside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
upside_2026q4_pass_inventory_cash
2026Q4 / upside2.50
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q4_metal_pass, upside_2026q4_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
upside_2026q4_cash_uses
2026Q4 / upside23.20
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_cash_tax, upside_2026q4_cash_interest, upside_2026q4_inventory_other_cash, upside_2026q4_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
upside_2026q4_cfo
2026Q4 / upside-13.68
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(upside_2026q4_operating_cash_earnings, upside_2026q4_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
upside_2026q4_capex
2026Q4 / upside30.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
upside_2026q4_german_eur_amount
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
upside_2026q4_eur_usd
2026Q4 / upside108.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
upside_2026q4_german_price
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q4_german_eur_amount, upside_2026q4_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
upside_2026q4_cad_commitment
2026Q4 / upside35.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
upside_2026q4_cad_usd
2026Q4 / upside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
upside_2026q4_blue_moon
2026Q4 / upside25.55
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q4_cad_commitment, upside_2026q4_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
upside_2026q4_raw_prepay
2026Q4 / upside25.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
upside_2026q4_strategic_cash
2026Q4 / upside50.55
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_blue_moon, upside_2026q4_raw_prepay, upside_2026q4_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
upside_2026q4_business_investment
2026Q4 / upside80.55
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_capex, upside_2026q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
upside_2026q4_cash_after_investing
2026Q4 / upside-94.23
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(upside_2026q4_cfo, upside_2026q4_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
upside_2026q4_preferred_funding
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
upside_2026q4_funding_weight
2026Q4 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
upside_2026q4_new_pik_basis
2026Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q4_preferred_funding, upside_2026q4_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
upside_2026q4_pik_basis
2026Q4 / upside200.57
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_preferred_ending, upside_2026q4_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
upside_2026q4_quarter_year
2026Q4 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
upside_2026q4_preferred_pik
2026Q4 / upside2.76
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(upside_2026q4_pik_basis, preferred_rate, upside_2026q4_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
upside_2026q4_preferred_ending
2026Q4 / upside203.33
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(upside_2026q3_preferred_ending, upside_2026q4_preferred_funding, upside_2026q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
upside_2026q4_cash_after_funding
2026Q4 / upside-94.23
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_cash_after_investing, upside_2026q4_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
upside_2027q1_demand_index
2027Q1 / upside125.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
upside_2027q1_legacy_demand
2027Q1 / upside83.00
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, upside_2027q1_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
upside_2027q1_metal_pass
2027Q1 / upside4.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
upside_2027q1_german_revenue
2027Q1 / upside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
upside_2027q1_core_revenue
2027Q1 / upside90.00
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_legacy_demand, upside_2027q1_metal_pass, upside_2027q1_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
upside_2027q1_stockpile_revenue
2027Q1 / upside5.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
upside_2027q1_revenue
2027Q1 / upside95.00
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_core_revenue, upside_2027q1_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
upside_2027q1_core_margin
2027Q1 / upside27.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
upside_2027q1_legacy_gross
2027Q1 / upside22.41
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q1_legacy_demand, upside_2027q1_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
upside_2027q1_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q1 / upside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
upside_2027q1_metal_cost
2027Q1 / upside4.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q1_metal_pass, upside_2027q1_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
upside_2027q1_price_gross
2027Q1 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q1_metal_pass, upside_2027q1_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
upside_2027q1_german_margin
2027Q1 / upside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
upside_2027q1_german_gross
2027Q1 / upside0.54
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q1_german_revenue, upside_2027q1_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
upside_2027q1_stock_margin
2027Q1 / upside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
upside_2027q1_stockpile_gross
2027Q1 / upside0.60
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q1_stockpile_revenue, upside_2027q1_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
upside_2027q1_gross_profit
2027Q1 / upside23.55
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_legacy_gross, upside_2027q1_price_gross, upside_2027q1_german_gross, upside_2027q1_stockpile_gross).
SBC
upside_2027q1_sbc
2027Q1 / upside2.40
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
upside_2027q1_da
2027Q1 / upside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
upside_2027q1_cash_bonus
2027Q1 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
upside_2027q1_cash_opex
2027Q1 / upside14.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
upside_2027q1_opex
2027Q1 / upside19.60
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_cash_opex, upside_2027q1_sbc, upside_2027q1_da, upside_2027q1_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
upside_2027q1_operating_income
2027Q1 / upside3.95
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q1_gross_profit, upside_2027q1_opex).
Cash interest income
upside_2027q1_cash_interest_income
2027Q1 / upside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
upside_2027q1_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q1 / upside11.35
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_operating_income, upside_2027q1_sbc, upside_2027q1_da, upside_2027q1_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
upside_2027q1_cash_tax
2027Q1 / upside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
upside_2027q1_cash_interest
2027Q1 / upside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
upside_2027q1_inventory_other_cash
2027Q1 / upside21.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
upside_2027q1_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q1 / upside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
upside_2027q1_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q1 / upside2.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q1_metal_pass, upside_2027q1_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
upside_2027q1_cash_uses
2027Q1 / upside26.20
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_cash_tax, upside_2027q1_cash_interest, upside_2027q1_inventory_other_cash, upside_2027q1_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
upside_2027q1_cfo
2027Q1 / upside-14.85
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q1_operating_cash_earnings, upside_2027q1_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
upside_2027q1_capex
2027Q1 / upside45.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
upside_2027q1_german_eur_amount
2027Q1 / upside-5.88
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
upside_2027q1_eur_usd
2027Q1 / upside108.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
upside_2027q1_german_price
2027Q1 / upside-6.35
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q1_german_eur_amount, upside_2027q1_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
upside_2027q1_cad_commitment
2027Q1 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
upside_2027q1_cad_usd
2027Q1 / upside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
upside_2027q1_blue_moon
2027Q1 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q1_cad_commitment, upside_2027q1_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
upside_2027q1_raw_prepay
2027Q1 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
upside_2027q1_strategic_cash
2027Q1 / upside-6.35
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_blue_moon, upside_2027q1_raw_prepay, upside_2027q1_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
upside_2027q1_business_investment
2027Q1 / upside38.66
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_capex, upside_2027q1_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
upside_2027q1_cash_after_investing
2027Q1 / upside-53.50
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q1_cfo, upside_2027q1_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
upside_2027q1_preferred_funding
2027Q1 / upside50.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
upside_2027q1_funding_weight
2027Q1 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
upside_2027q1_new_pik_basis
2027Q1 / upside12.50
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q1_preferred_funding, upside_2027q1_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
upside_2027q1_pik_basis
2027Q1 / upside215.83
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_preferred_ending, upside_2027q1_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
upside_2027q1_quarter_year
2027Q1 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
upside_2027q1_preferred_pik
2027Q1 / upside2.97
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q1_pik_basis, preferred_rate, upside_2027q1_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
upside_2027q1_preferred_ending
2027Q1 / upside256.30
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(upside_2026q4_preferred_ending, upside_2027q1_preferred_funding, upside_2027q1_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
upside_2027q1_cash_after_funding
2027Q1 / upside-3.50
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_cash_after_investing, upside_2027q1_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
upside_2027q2_demand_index
2027Q2 / upside135.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
upside_2027q2_legacy_demand
2027Q2 / upside89.64
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, upside_2027q2_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
upside_2027q2_metal_pass
2027Q2 / upside4.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
upside_2027q2_german_revenue
2027Q2 / upside10.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
upside_2027q2_core_revenue
2027Q2 / upside103.64
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_legacy_demand, upside_2027q2_metal_pass, upside_2027q2_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
upside_2027q2_stockpile_revenue
2027Q2 / upside15.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
upside_2027q2_revenue
2027Q2 / upside118.64
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_core_revenue, upside_2027q2_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
upside_2027q2_core_margin
2027Q2 / upside27.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
upside_2027q2_legacy_gross
2027Q2 / upside24.20
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q2_legacy_demand, upside_2027q2_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
upside_2027q2_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q2 / upside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
upside_2027q2_metal_cost
2027Q2 / upside4.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q2_metal_pass, upside_2027q2_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
upside_2027q2_price_gross
2027Q2 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q2_metal_pass, upside_2027q2_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
upside_2027q2_german_margin
2027Q2 / upside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
upside_2027q2_german_gross
2027Q2 / upside1.80
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q2_german_revenue, upside_2027q2_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
upside_2027q2_stock_margin
2027Q2 / upside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
upside_2027q2_stockpile_gross
2027Q2 / upside1.80
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q2_stockpile_revenue, upside_2027q2_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
upside_2027q2_gross_profit
2027Q2 / upside27.80
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_legacy_gross, upside_2027q2_price_gross, upside_2027q2_german_gross, upside_2027q2_stockpile_gross).
SBC
upside_2027q2_sbc
2027Q2 / upside2.60
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
upside_2027q2_da
2027Q2 / upside3.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
upside_2027q2_cash_bonus
2027Q2 / upside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
upside_2027q2_cash_opex
2027Q2 / upside15.30
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
upside_2027q2_opex
2027Q2 / upside24.40
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_cash_opex, upside_2027q2_sbc, upside_2027q2_da, upside_2027q2_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
upside_2027q2_operating_income
2027Q2 / upside3.40
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q2_gross_profit, upside_2027q2_opex).
Cash interest income
upside_2027q2_cash_interest_income
2027Q2 / upside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
upside_2027q2_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q2 / upside11.50
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_operating_income, upside_2027q2_sbc, upside_2027q2_da, upside_2027q2_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
upside_2027q2_cash_tax
2027Q2 / upside3.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
upside_2027q2_cash_interest
2027Q2 / upside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
upside_2027q2_inventory_other_cash
2027Q2 / upside24.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
upside_2027q2_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q2 / upside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
upside_2027q2_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q2 / upside2.00
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q2_metal_pass, upside_2027q2_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
upside_2027q2_cash_uses
2027Q2 / upside29.70
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_cash_tax, upside_2027q2_cash_interest, upside_2027q2_inventory_other_cash, upside_2027q2_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
upside_2027q2_cfo
2027Q2 / upside-18.20
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q2_operating_cash_earnings, upside_2027q2_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
upside_2027q2_capex
2027Q2 / upside55.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
upside_2027q2_german_eur_amount
2027Q2 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
upside_2027q2_eur_usd
2027Q2 / upside108.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
upside_2027q2_german_price
2027Q2 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q2_german_eur_amount, upside_2027q2_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
upside_2027q2_cad_commitment
2027Q2 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
upside_2027q2_cad_usd
2027Q2 / upside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
upside_2027q2_blue_moon
2027Q2 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q2_cad_commitment, upside_2027q2_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
upside_2027q2_raw_prepay
2027Q2 / upside25.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
upside_2027q2_strategic_cash
2027Q2 / upside25.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_blue_moon, upside_2027q2_raw_prepay, upside_2027q2_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
upside_2027q2_business_investment
2027Q2 / upside80.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_capex, upside_2027q2_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
upside_2027q2_cash_after_investing
2027Q2 / upside-98.20
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q2_cfo, upside_2027q2_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
upside_2027q2_preferred_funding
2027Q2 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
upside_2027q2_funding_weight
2027Q2 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
upside_2027q2_new_pik_basis
2027Q2 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q2_preferred_funding, upside_2027q2_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
upside_2027q2_pik_basis
2027Q2 / upside256.30
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_preferred_ending, upside_2027q2_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
upside_2027q2_quarter_year
2027Q2 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
upside_2027q2_preferred_pik
2027Q2 / upside3.52
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q2_pik_basis, preferred_rate, upside_2027q2_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
upside_2027q2_preferred_ending
2027Q2 / upside259.82
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_preferred_ending, upside_2027q2_preferred_funding, upside_2027q2_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
upside_2027q2_cash_after_funding
2027Q2 / upside-98.20
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_cash_after_investing, upside_2027q2_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
upside_2027q3_demand_index
2027Q3 / upside145.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
upside_2027q3_legacy_demand
2027Q3 / upside96.28
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, upside_2027q3_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
upside_2027q3_metal_pass
2027Q3 / upside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
upside_2027q3_german_revenue
2027Q3 / upside12.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
upside_2027q3_core_revenue
2027Q3 / upside111.28
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_legacy_demand, upside_2027q3_metal_pass, upside_2027q3_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
upside_2027q3_stockpile_revenue
2027Q3 / upside25.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
upside_2027q3_revenue
2027Q3 / upside136.28
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_core_revenue, upside_2027q3_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
upside_2027q3_core_margin
2027Q3 / upside27.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
upside_2027q3_legacy_gross
2027Q3 / upside26.00
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q3_legacy_demand, upside_2027q3_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
upside_2027q3_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q3 / upside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
upside_2027q3_metal_cost
2027Q3 / upside3.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q3_metal_pass, upside_2027q3_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
upside_2027q3_price_gross
2027Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q3_metal_pass, upside_2027q3_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
upside_2027q3_german_margin
2027Q3 / upside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
upside_2027q3_german_gross
2027Q3 / upside2.16
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q3_german_revenue, upside_2027q3_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
upside_2027q3_stock_margin
2027Q3 / upside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
upside_2027q3_stockpile_gross
2027Q3 / upside3.00
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q3_stockpile_revenue, upside_2027q3_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
upside_2027q3_gross_profit
2027Q3 / upside31.16
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_legacy_gross, upside_2027q3_price_gross, upside_2027q3_german_gross, upside_2027q3_stockpile_gross).
SBC
upside_2027q3_sbc
2027Q3 / upside2.80
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
upside_2027q3_da
2027Q3 / upside4.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
upside_2027q3_cash_bonus
2027Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
upside_2027q3_cash_opex
2027Q3 / upside16.40
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
upside_2027q3_opex
2027Q3 / upside23.20
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_cash_opex, upside_2027q3_sbc, upside_2027q3_da, upside_2027q3_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
upside_2027q3_operating_income
2027Q3 / upside7.96
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q3_gross_profit, upside_2027q3_opex).
Cash interest income
upside_2027q3_cash_interest_income
2027Q3 / upside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
upside_2027q3_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q3 / upside16.76
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_operating_income, upside_2027q3_sbc, upside_2027q3_da, upside_2027q3_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
upside_2027q3_cash_tax
2027Q3 / upside4.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
upside_2027q3_cash_interest
2027Q3 / upside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
upside_2027q3_inventory_other_cash
2027Q3 / upside27.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
upside_2027q3_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q3 / upside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
upside_2027q3_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q3 / upside1.50
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q3_metal_pass, upside_2027q3_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
upside_2027q3_cash_uses
2027Q3 / upside32.70
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_cash_tax, upside_2027q3_cash_interest, upside_2027q3_inventory_other_cash, upside_2027q3_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
upside_2027q3_cfo
2027Q3 / upside-15.94
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q3_operating_cash_earnings, upside_2027q3_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
upside_2027q3_capex
2027Q3 / upside60.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
upside_2027q3_german_eur_amount
2027Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
upside_2027q3_eur_usd
2027Q3 / upside108.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
upside_2027q3_german_price
2027Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q3_german_eur_amount, upside_2027q3_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
upside_2027q3_cad_commitment
2027Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
upside_2027q3_cad_usd
2027Q3 / upside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
upside_2027q3_blue_moon
2027Q3 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q3_cad_commitment, upside_2027q3_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
upside_2027q3_raw_prepay
2027Q3 / upside-2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
upside_2027q3_strategic_cash
2027Q3 / upside-2.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_blue_moon, upside_2027q3_raw_prepay, upside_2027q3_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
upside_2027q3_business_investment
2027Q3 / upside58.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_capex, upside_2027q3_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
upside_2027q3_cash_after_investing
2027Q3 / upside-73.94
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q3_cfo, upside_2027q3_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
upside_2027q3_preferred_funding
2027Q3 / upside50.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
upside_2027q3_funding_weight
2027Q3 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
upside_2027q3_new_pik_basis
2027Q3 / upside12.50
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q3_preferred_funding, upside_2027q3_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
upside_2027q3_pik_basis
2027Q3 / upside272.32
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_preferred_ending, upside_2027q3_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
upside_2027q3_quarter_year
2027Q3 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
upside_2027q3_preferred_pik
2027Q3 / upside3.74
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q3_pik_basis, preferred_rate, upside_2027q3_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
upside_2027q3_preferred_ending
2027Q3 / upside313.57
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(upside_2027q2_preferred_ending, upside_2027q3_preferred_funding, upside_2027q3_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
upside_2027q3_cash_after_funding
2027Q3 / upside-23.94
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_cash_after_investing, upside_2027q3_preferred_funding).
Net volume and mix versus Q2
upside_2027q4_demand_index
2027Q4 / upside155.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy revenue at reference metal prices
upside_2027q4_legacy_demand
2027Q4 / upside102.92
USD_millions
derived: Demand separated from incremental metal-price pass-through. Formula: multiply(q2_revenue, upside_2027q4_demand_index).
Incremental raw-material price pass-through
upside_2027q4_metal_pass
2027Q4 / upside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional acquired German revenue
upside_2027q4_german_revenue
2027Q4 / upside14.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk acquired-period contribution only after assumed closing; transaction remains conditional.
Core and acquired revenue
upside_2027q4_core_revenue
2027Q4 / upside119.92
USD_millions
derived: Current manufacturing and conditional acquired operations; stockpile is separate. Formula: sum(upside_2027q4_legacy_demand, upside_2027q4_metal_pass, upside_2027q4_german_revenue).
Accepted incremental stockpile deliveries
upside_2027q4_stockpile_revenue
2027Q4 / upside40.00
USD_millions
assumption: Supply-qualified delivery assumption, not pro-rata recognition of the contract ceiling or minimum.
Total revenue
upside_2027q4_revenue
2027Q4 / upside159.92
USD_millions
derived: No recognition of preferred funding as revenue. Formula: sum(upside_2027q4_core_revenue, upside_2027q4_stockpile_revenue).
Core gross margin
upside_2027q4_core_margin
2027Q4 / upside27.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Legacy gross profit
upside_2027q4_legacy_gross
2027Q4 / upside27.79
USD_millions
derived: Independent operating-margin scenario. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q4_legacy_demand, upside_2027q4_core_margin).
Input-cost share of pass-through
upside_2027q4_pass_cost_ratio
2027Q4 / upside100.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Matched input price cost
upside_2027q4_metal_cost
2027Q4 / upside3.00
USD_millions
derived: At 100% pass-through, higher commodity prices do not create gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q4_metal_pass, upside_2027q4_pass_cost_ratio).
Incremental price pass-through gross profit
upside_2027q4_price_gross
2027Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Mismatch sensitivity is explicit. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q4_metal_pass, upside_2027q4_metal_cost).
Acquired gross margin
upside_2027q4_german_margin
2027Q4 / upside18.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
German gross contribution
upside_2027q4_german_gross
2027Q4 / upside2.52
USD_millions
derived: Unverified post-close margin. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q4_german_revenue, upside_2027q4_german_margin).
Stockpile gross margin
upside_2027q4_stock_margin
2027Q4 / upside12.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Stockpile gross contribution
upside_2027q4_stockpile_gross
2027Q4 / upside4.80
USD_millions
derived: Procured input cost is reflected in margin; no unsupported floor-price assumption. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q4_stockpile_revenue, upside_2027q4_stock_margin).
Gross profit proxy
upside_2027q4_gross_profit
2027Q4 / upside35.11
USD_millions
derived: Company forecasts are not supplied for the new program. Formula: sum(upside_2027q4_legacy_gross, upside_2027q4_price_gross, upside_2027q4_german_gross, upside_2027q4_stockpile_gross).
SBC
upside_2027q4_sbc
2027Q4 / upside3.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating D&A
upside_2027q4_da
2027Q4 / upside4.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Performance cash-bonus allowance
upside_2027q4_cash_bonus
2027Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Maximum September award shown as a Q2 2027 cash/expense sensitivity, conditional on employment and measurement criteria; not SBC.
Cash corporate R&D and selling expense
upside_2027q4_cash_opex
2027Q4 / upside17.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash overhead SBC and D&A
upside_2027q4_opex
2027Q4 / upside25.00
USD_millions
derived: No repeat of H1 IPO SBC as if recurring every quarter. Formula: sum(upside_2027q4_cash_opex, upside_2027q4_sbc, upside_2027q4_da, upside_2027q4_cash_bonus).
Operating income proxy
upside_2027q4_operating_income
2027Q4 / upside10.11
USD_millions
derived: Preferred PIK is below operating economics, not operating expense. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q4_gross_profit, upside_2027q4_opex).
Cash interest income
upside_2027q4_cash_interest_income
2027Q4 / upside2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Operating earnings plus noncash and interest
upside_2027q4_operating_cash_earnings
2027Q4 / upside19.61
USD_millions
derived: No debt forgiveness or financing gain. Formula: sum(upside_2027q4_operating_income, upside_2027q4_sbc, upside_2027q4_da, upside_2027q4_cash_interest_income).
Cash tax
upside_2027q4_cash_tax
2027Q4 / upside4.50
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Cash debt interest
upside_2027q4_cash_interest
2027Q4 / upside0.20
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Inventory and other working-capital use
upside_2027q4_inventory_other_cash
2027Q4 / upside30.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Price-related inventory funding share
upside_2027q4_inventory_price_fraction
2027Q4 / upside50.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Additional price-related inventory funding
upside_2027q4_pass_inventory_cash
2027Q4 / upside1.50
USD_millions
derived: Commodity inflation can tie up cash despite matched gross profit. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q4_metal_pass, upside_2027q4_inventory_price_fraction).
Tax interest and working capital
upside_2027q4_cash_uses
2027Q4 / upside36.20
USD_millions
derived: Project input prepayments are shown separately in strategic cash. Formula: sum(upside_2027q4_cash_tax, upside_2027q4_cash_interest, upside_2027q4_inventory_other_cash, upside_2027q4_pass_inventory_cash).
Operating cash flow proxy
upside_2027q4_cfo
2027Q4 / upside-16.59
USD_millions
derived: No current-period preferred cash dividend. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q4_operating_cash_earnings, upside_2027q4_cash_uses).
External PP&E domestic and controlled-JV cash
upside_2027q4_capex
2027Q4 / upside65.00
USD_millions
assumption: Consolidated external investment includes domestic expansion and controlled JV plant; internal capital contributions are not counted again.
German net price sensitivity, EUR millions represented at 1:1 before FX
upside_2027q4_german_eur_amount
2027Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk working capital and net pension assumptions in contractual price formula; signed amount can be negative.
USD per EUR conversion
upside_2027q4_eur_usd
2027Q4 / upside108.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Conditional German closing cash in USD
upside_2027q4_german_price
2027Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Scenario only; metal inventory and pension measurement can materially change final consideration. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q4_german_eur_amount, upside_2027q4_eur_usd).
CAD35M investment at 1:1 before FX
upside_2027q4_cad_commitment
2027Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Binding 3.5M-unit commitment at CAD10, within 45 days of September 14; expected in Q4 fiscal 2026.
USD per CAD assumption
upside_2027q4_cad_usd
2027Q4 / upside73.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Blue Moon minority investment cash
upside_2027q4_blue_moon
2027Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: No consolidated Blue Moon sales or market-value gains. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q4_cad_commitment, upside_2027q4_cad_usd).
Net new raw-material prepayments
upside_2027q4_raw_prepay
2027Q4 / upside-2.00
USD_millions
assumption: Desk first and milestone-conditioned second $25M funding; later negative amounts are consumption/settlement credits, not new revenue.
Minority prepayment and acquisition cash
upside_2027q4_strategic_cash
2027Q4 / upside-2.00
USD_millions
derived: Prepaid input consumption cash credits avoid charging both historical prepayment and subsequent COGS cash without adjustment. Formula: sum(upside_2027q4_blue_moon, upside_2027q4_raw_prepay, upside_2027q4_german_price).
PP&E and strategic deployment
upside_2027q4_business_investment
2027Q4 / upside63.00
USD_millions
derived: No initial government receipt netted into capex. Formula: sum(upside_2027q4_capex, upside_2027q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing
upside_2027q4_cash_after_investing
2027Q4 / upside-79.59
USD_millions
derived: Before preferred funding and other capital allocation. Formula: subtract(upside_2027q4_cfo, upside_2027q4_business_investment).
Preferred financing receipts
upside_2027q4_preferred_funding
2027Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
assumption: Initial $200M received September 14; any later $50M receipt is conditional and respects six-month tranche availability.
New funding quarter weight
upside_2027q4_funding_weight
2027Q4 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
New funding weighted for partial quarter
upside_2027q4_new_pik_basis
2027Q4 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Initial 19-day approximate accrual; later tranches assumed late-quarter. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q4_preferred_funding, upside_2027q4_funding_weight).
Weighted preferred claim for PIK
upside_2027q4_pik_basis
2027Q4 / upside313.57
USD_millions
derived: Existing balance includes prior PIK compounding. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_preferred_ending, upside_2027q4_new_pik_basis).
Quarter-year fraction
upside_2027q4_quarter_year
2027Q4 / upside25.0%
ratio
assumption: Desk assumption; not company guidance.
Preferred economic PIK accrual
upside_2027q4_preferred_pik
2027Q4 / upside4.31
USD_millions
derived: Noncash senior claim; no deduction from current-period cash. Formula: multiply(upside_2027q4_pik_basis, preferred_rate, upside_2027q4_quarter_year).
Ending preferred claim before warrant adjustments
upside_2027q4_preferred_ending
2027Q4 / upside317.88
USD_millions
derived: Stock balance, not an annual flow; ignores warrant-linked liquidation preference reductions. Formula: sum(upside_2027q3_preferred_ending, upside_2027q4_preferred_funding, upside_2027q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred financing
upside_2027q4_cash_after_funding
2027Q4 / upside-79.59
USD_millions
derived: Period flow only; no claim that preferred cash is freely distributable. Formula: sum(upside_2027q4_cash_after_investing, upside_2027q4_preferred_funding).
Total revenue ($M)
upside_fy2026_revenue
FY2026 / upside280.48
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_revenue, upside_2026q3_revenue, upside_2026q4_revenue).
Core and acquired component revenue ($M)
upside_fy2026_core_revenue
FY2026 / upside280.48
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_core_revenue, upside_2026q3_core_revenue, upside_2026q4_core_revenue).
Accepted stockpile deliveries ($M)
upside_fy2026_stockpile_revenue
FY2026 / upside0.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_stockpile_revenue, upside_2026q3_stockpile_revenue, upside_2026q4_stockpile_revenue).
Gross profit proxy ($M)
upside_fy2026_gross_profit
FY2026 / upside68.44
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_gross_profit, upside_2026q3_gross_profit, upside_2026q4_gross_profit).
Operating income proxy ($M)
upside_fy2026_operating_income
FY2026 / upside0.42
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_operating_income, upside_2026q3_operating_income, upside_2026q4_operating_income).
Operating cash flow proxy ($M)
upside_fy2026_cfo
FY2026 / upside-31.59
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_cfo, upside_2026q3_cfo, upside_2026q4_cfo).
Net cash PP&E including controlled JV ($M)
upside_fy2026_capex
FY2026 / upside48.14
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_capex, upside_2026q3_capex, upside_2026q4_capex).
Prepayments minority/acquisition cash ($M)
upside_fy2026_strategic_cash
FY2026 / upside51.98
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_strategic_cash, upside_2026q3_strategic_cash, upside_2026q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing ($M)
upside_fy2026_cash_after_investing
FY2026 / upside-131.71
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_cash_after_investing, upside_2026q3_cash_after_investing, upside_2026q4_cash_after_investing).
Preferred funding cash ($M)
upside_fy2026_preferred_funding
FY2026 / upside200.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_preferred_funding, upside_2026q3_preferred_funding, upside_2026q4_preferred_funding).
Preferred PIK economic accrual ($M)
upside_fy2026_preferred_pik
FY2026 / upside3.33
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_preferred_pik, upside_2026q3_preferred_pik, upside_2026q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred funding ($M)
upside_fy2026_cash_after_funding
FY2026 / upside68.29
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(h1_cash_after_funding, upside_2026q3_cash_after_funding, upside_2026q4_cash_after_funding).
Total revenue ($M)
upside_fy2027_revenue
FY2027 / upside509.85
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_revenue, upside_2027q2_revenue, upside_2027q3_revenue, upside_2027q4_revenue).
Core and acquired component revenue ($M)
upside_fy2027_core_revenue
FY2027 / upside424.85
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_core_revenue, upside_2027q2_core_revenue, upside_2027q3_core_revenue, upside_2027q4_core_revenue).
Accepted stockpile deliveries ($M)
upside_fy2027_stockpile_revenue
FY2027 / upside85.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_stockpile_revenue, upside_2027q2_stockpile_revenue, upside_2027q3_stockpile_revenue, upside_2027q4_stockpile_revenue).
Gross profit proxy ($M)
upside_fy2027_gross_profit
FY2027 / upside117.62
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_gross_profit, upside_2027q2_gross_profit, upside_2027q3_gross_profit, upside_2027q4_gross_profit).
Operating income proxy ($M)
upside_fy2027_operating_income
FY2027 / upside25.42
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_operating_income, upside_2027q2_operating_income, upside_2027q3_operating_income, upside_2027q4_operating_income).
Operating cash flow proxy ($M)
upside_fy2027_cfo
FY2027 / upside-65.58
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_cfo, upside_2027q2_cfo, upside_2027q3_cfo, upside_2027q4_cfo).
Net cash PP&E including controlled JV ($M)
upside_fy2027_capex
FY2027 / upside225.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_capex, upside_2027q2_capex, upside_2027q3_capex, upside_2027q4_capex).
Prepayments minority/acquisition cash ($M)
upside_fy2027_strategic_cash
FY2027 / upside14.66
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_strategic_cash, upside_2027q2_strategic_cash, upside_2027q3_strategic_cash, upside_2027q4_strategic_cash).
Cash after business investing ($M)
upside_fy2027_cash_after_investing
FY2027 / upside-305.24
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_cash_after_investing, upside_2027q2_cash_after_investing, upside_2027q3_cash_after_investing, upside_2027q4_cash_after_investing).
Preferred funding cash ($M)
upside_fy2027_preferred_funding
FY2027 / upside100.00
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_preferred_funding, upside_2027q2_preferred_funding, upside_2027q3_preferred_funding, upside_2027q4_preferred_funding).
Preferred PIK economic accrual ($M)
upside_fy2027_preferred_pik
FY2027 / upside14.55
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_preferred_pik, upside_2027q2_preferred_pik, upside_2027q3_preferred_pik, upside_2027q4_preferred_pik).
Cash after preferred funding ($M)
upside_fy2027_cash_after_funding
FY2027 / upside-205.24
USD_millions
derived: Reported year-to-date amount plus remaining forecast quarters, or sum of four forecast quarters. Formula: sum(upside_2027q1_cash_after_funding, upside_2027q2_cash_after_funding, upside_2027q3_cash_after_funding, upside_2027q4_cash_after_funding).

Model boundaries

A larger tungsten program with staged capital and delivery conditions

Research reviewed 2026-09-28

Can funded supply-chain expansion produce durable margins after working capital and senior financing claims?

H1 revenue was $122.4M and CFO negative $7.6M, with inventory absorbing $32.8M. Net capital spending was $3.1M after grants; July cash was $66.1M. Q2 management attributed about 55% of sales growth to net demand and the remainder to metal-price effects. September 14 brought $200M actual preferred funding under a $450M commitment; remaining $250M is conditional in staged $50M tranches. Preferred PIK accrues at 5.5% and warrants can represent up to 19.9% post-transaction ownership. The DLA agreement has a $2B ceiling and $150M minimum over a five-year ordering period, not immediate revenue. Domestic investment above $165M, controlled Springer plant work and separate raw-material/minority investments require cash. The German asset purchase is expected in Q1 calendar 2027, but final price depends on metal inventory and pension adjustments. Three later filings add commitments without new revenue. On September 21 Elmet issued Blue Moon Metals an unregistered warrant for 1,166,970 shares at $21.423, exercisable from six months after issue for three years, with a 4.99% beneficial-ownership cap adjustable to 19.99%, as consideration for Blue Moon's binding letter agreement and investment commitment. On September 22 Elmet and Elmet Technologies signed a tungsten concentrate offtake with Drakelands Restoration and Tungsten West through December 31, 2034: annual purchases begin in 2027, Elmet receives at least 50% of qualifying production until minimum targets are met, and holds a 60-day exclusive right to supply the Defense Logistics Agency; no price or volume is stated in the filing. On September 23 Elmet agreed to buy 55,138,174 ordinary shares of Masan High-Tech Materials, a 4.99% stake, from Masan Horizon for $124.75M, with a $24.95M break fee, board nomination rights, an 80% dividend payout target in the shareholders' agreement and an 18-month lock-up; the purchase is an agreement, not a closed transaction.

The competing explanation

Commodity inflation can increase reported sales while tying up cash. Conditional funding may lag projects, new supply may arrive late and preferred claims grow even before commercial deliveries. German closing consideration could materially exceed the negative fixed-price component.

Risks to track

Next checkpoints

Data coverage and open work

This review: September 28 review: recorded the Blue Moon warrant, the Tungsten West offtake through 2034 and the agreed $124.75M Masan High-Tech Materials stake as risks and checkpoints, with a limitation that none of the three is in the operating-model cells. No forecast cell changed.

What the memory says

No comparison for ELMT: No built market state is available for ELMT.

Notes on this name

Scorecard: 1 note scored

Next report date: not dated. Undated in the latest note (https://chartlibrary.io/research/views/elmt-scarcity-cash-acquisition-20260914): Recheck the financing filing and investor-call replay

Provenance

  1. [1] reported: Revenues, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  2. [2] reported: RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax, accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  3. [3] reported: GrossProfit, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  4. [4] reported: GrossProfit, accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  5. [5] reported: OperatingIncomeLoss, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  6. [6] reported: OperatingIncomeLoss, accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  7. [7] reported: NetIncomeLoss, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  8. [8] reported: NetIncomeLoss, accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  9. [9] reported: EarningsPerShareDiluted, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  10. [10] reported: EarningsPerShareDiluted, accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  11. [11] reported: WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  12. [12] reported: WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding, accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  13. [13] reported: Total cash including discontinued operations; retrieved 2026-09-19T18:30:00+00:00 from https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/2101698/000162828026056460/elmt-20260703.htm
  14. [14] reported: CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  15. [15] reported: Reported ending cash; retrieved 2026-09-19T18:30:00+00:00 from https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/2101698/000162828026056460/elmt-20260703.htm
  16. [16] reported: LongTermDebtNoncurrent, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  17. [17] reported: LongTermDebt, accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  18. [18] reported: NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  19. [19] derived: NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities, accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  20. [20] reported: PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment, accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  21. [21] derived: PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment, accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  22. [22] derived: CFO - capex; NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities [https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json; filed 2026-05-29] ; PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment [https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json; filed 2026-05-29], accession 0001213900-26-062433, 10-Q filed 2026-05-29; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json
  23. [23] derived: CFO - capex; NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities [https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json; filed 2026-08-13] ; PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment [https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json; filed 2026-08-13], accession 0001628280-26-056460, 10-Q filed 2026-08-13; retrieved 2026-09-29T01:22:19+00:00 from https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0002101698.json

What the author read

Compiled 2026-09-29T01:23:51.807472+00:00 · authored f144b2da5117 · generated 1c4426984a6f · JSON

Daily notes · Scorecard